Active
    Property Photos
    511 Loma Paseo Drive
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 511 Loma Paseo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

    Description

    Fantastic 2/2 designer la costa with bonus room, library, and wonderful, private enclosed lanai conveniently located in the quaint village of la reynalda! Quick close available! Just minutes to both spanish springs town square and lake sumter landing! No bond! Roof, hvac, and hwh 2019. Herringbone patterned paver drive and walk ways and low maintenance stoned planting beds add to the exterior charm of this amazing home! A quaint screened front porch provides the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee, snuggle up with a good book, or simply relax and enjoy the beautiful florida weather! Step inside through the lovely front entry with storm door and two side lites into the generous foyer boasting a high ceiling, opulent columns and chandelier, and a large entry closet. Continue ahead and discover the spectacular open concept floor plan of the living and dining areas featuring high vaulted ceiling and a solar tube. Luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout the entire home guarantee easy maintenance living. From the living room, step through a double set of french doors into the enclosed lanai featuring a vaulted ceiling, tile floors, an exterior door, and a plethora of windows overlooking the rear yard with privacy landscaping. The gorgeous kitchen is a chefs delight boasting white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, built in pantry, counter height eat in breakfast bar, and an adjacent dinette perfect for casual dining. From this room, a french door leads you into a bonus room with vaulted ceiling. This versatile room offers the ideal space for a den, media room, or home office. Another set of french doors open to the adjoining rear library with tile floors, an abundance of windows, and a door to the enclosed lanai. Across the home, you will find the primary bedroom showcasing a vaulted ceiling and two spacious walk in closets. Its en suite bathroom boasts white cabinetry, quartz countertops, double sinks, and a tiled walk in shower. A second bedroom and bathroom are located near the front of the home. Bedroom two features a bay window with an exterior awning and a built in closet. The second bathroom has a white vanity with quartz top, tub and shower combination, and a hallway linen closet. A convenient, interior laundry closet offers additional shelving for extra storage needs. Completing the package is a two car garage with painted floors, built in workbench with cabinets and shelving, attic access and stairs, a sliding garage door screen, and plenty of space for parking! Dont miss your opportunity to make this wonderful home your own! The village of la reynalda offers a fantastic location just minutes to both spanish springs town square and lake sumter landing with shopping, dining, and live nightly entertainment! Close to chula vista newly remodeled neighborhood pool; chula vista rec center; laurel manor, savannah, and la hacienda regional recreation centers; tierra del sol, hacienda hills, and orange blossom hills country clubs and championship golf courses; live entertainment and shows at the scarlett ohara and tierra del sol theaters; and county road 466 with with an abundance of shopping, restaurants, banks, medical and more! Please watch our walkthrough video of this fantastic home in an amazing location and call today to schedule your private showing or virtual tour!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103623 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 511 Loma Paseo Drive
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2536
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 196
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: LA COSTA
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1832.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE THE VILLAGES OF LADY LAKE UNIT NO 22 SUB LOT 6112 PB 39 PGS 58-59 ORB 5175 PG 1102
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-18-24-2200-000-61120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: MX-8
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5236 Island Terrace Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $407,494.00 ($139.36 / sqft )

    5236 Island Terrace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect size, perfect location, and perfect price single family home in harbor hills! 8 ft doors, arched doorways, rounded corners, and soaring ceilings fill this home with florida sunshine. The great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107974
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Marge Hooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 588 Dowling Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $438,000.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

    588 Dowling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Lakes of the Lady Lake This stunning new construction home built in 2024, offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and style in mind. Featuring tile flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455649
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Paul Cao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5340 Saddleback Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $425,000.00 ($121.88 / sqft )

    5340 Saddleback Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Explore the residence at 5340 Saddleback Ct, where a fireplace serves as the central focal point. The kitchen contains all stainless steel appliances. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392607
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

    926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367939
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

    446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110500
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Cabella Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $415,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    1211 Cabella Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled block & stucco home with split bedroom plan in the village of hacienda north *l* move in ready *l* welcome to this stunning royal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106528
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly McElroy LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

    898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373175
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1409 Meadow View Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $399,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    1409 Meadow View Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful family neighborhood golf course community in the lakes of lady lake! Whole house solar system (balance paid at closing)! Roof 2025! Hvac 2025! Golf front on the 7th fairway 3/2 concrete bloc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105148
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

    423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105211
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $424,990.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

    820 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready and upgraded throughout, this Miramar at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks sits on an oversized homesite just one mile from The Villages, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and ev

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375076
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap