Active
    Property Photos
    624 Terra Lago Street
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 624 Terra Lago Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,500

    Address: 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb, with an average profit year after year of $31K!! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities for your next short term vacation. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed layout that provides plenty of space for everyone. The first floor features a cozy bedroom with its own private ensuite bathroomperfect for guests who prefer to avoid stairs or need added privacy. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms, including a spacious master suite with a full ensuite bath, as well as two more guest rooms and a third full bathroom. The open concept living and dining area creates a welcoming atmosphere for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all the essentials, so you can enjoy meals at home whenever you choose. High speed wi fi, smart TVs, and in unit laundry add to the convenience. As a guest of Regal Palms, you'll have access to resort style amenities including, a tropical swimming pavilion with a lazy river and waterslide, on site spa and fitness center, tiki bar, restaurant, and an arcade! Whether you're visiting for the theme parks, golf, or just to relax, this home offers everything you need! The HOA covers a wide range of services, including 24/7 guarded security gate, high speed internet, cable, landline phone service, valet trash pick up, pest control, landscaping and upkeep of exterior maintenance to include the roof and exterior painting every 5 7 years providing peace of mind and low maintenance living! Situated next to Highlands Reserve Golf Club and a short drive from Orlando's world famous attractions (minutes from Disney, Universal, and Sea World), this townhome is an ideal investment for short term rental, a perfect vacation escape, or a primary residence where every day feels like a getaway!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5098337 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 624 Terra Lago Street
    • Viewed: 121
    • Price: $239,500
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1577
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 327
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1492.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 669.54
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Hope Douglas
    • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 3 PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 24 & 25 LOT 298
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999954-002980
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 121
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

    2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342966
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

    1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5094368
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Emily Enns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 487 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $234,900.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

    487 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable manned gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. This property is ideal for invest

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362515
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Juan Jose JR Sanchez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $235,000.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

    3001 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357685
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ariel Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 328 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $239,000.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

    328 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION MATTERS AND THIS ONES UNBEATABLE, RIGHT NEXT TO THE AMENITIES AND POOLS! When it comes to short term rentals in Regal Palms, Davenport, FL, location can make all the difference. This town

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1577 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391465
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $239,900.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

    1010 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming townhome in Towns Legacy Park, featuring fresh neutral paint and a newly installed roof, offering peace of mind and modern appeal from the moment you arrive. The bright and op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374379
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 245 Cambria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $240,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

    245 Cambria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community! This property offers a thoughtful floor plan with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346872
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $240,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    232 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 232 La Mirage Street in the highly sought after Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers approximately 1,457 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385997
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carl Mataushek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $240,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

    252 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SELLER SAID SELL!!!! Don't miss your opportunity to purchase in Towns at Legacy Park. This large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is the perfect place to call home. As you drive past your gates, expect to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1716 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395666
    2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
    3. Contact Sharon O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $247,500.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

    237 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    The fully furnished townhome at 237 Verona provides beautiful maintenance and prime location within Regal Palms Resort community. The property provides guests with direct access to all resort amenitie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365427
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Emilio Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap