Active
    Property Photos
    1408 Deuce Circle
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 1408 Deuce Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 1408 Deuce Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Full Golf Membership Included | Resort Living in Country Club Estates at ChampionsGate | Welcome to 1408 Deuce Cir. Theres something special about pulling into a home that instantly feels like a retreat. Tucked inside the Country Club Estates of ChampionsGate, this expansive 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate home sits on a premium lot and offers more than 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed single level living in one of Central Floridas most sought after golf communities. From the moment you arrive, the 3 car garage and oversized paver driveway welcome you home with plenty of space for vehicles and even your golf cart. Mornings here can start with a peaceful ride through the neighborhood or straight to the championship 18 hole course thats right in your backyard community. Step inside and youll immediately appreciate the tri way split floor plan. It gives everyone their own space while still creating a natural flow for gathering together. Whether its hosting the holidays or enjoying a quiet night in, this layout just makes sense. The heart of the home is the chefs kitchen, complete with granite countertops, double ovens, a breakfast bar, a large pantry, and a sunny eat in area. It opens seamlessly to the family room, making it easy to stay connected while cooking, entertaining, or simply relaxing. For more formal occasions, you have a separate dining room and living room, both enhanced with beautiful new LVP flooring. If you work from home or just need a quiet escape, the dedicated office provides the perfect retreat. The primary suite feels like your own private sanctuary. The spa inspired bathroom features a huge walk in shower, an oversized soaking tub, and dual vanities that make busy mornings effortless and evenings feel indulgent. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths ensure that family and guests are always comfortable. And then theres the lifestyle. Living in ChampionsGate means having access to the incredible Oasis Club, a 16,000 square foot clubhouse with multiple pools, a lazy river, two story waterslide, splash park, cabanas, sand volleyball, hot tub, fitness center, arcade, and even a movie theater. Residents of the Country Club side also enjoy exclusive access to The Plaza, featuring a full service restaurant and bar, game room with pool and poker tables, library, pickleball courts, and a synthetic putting green. The full golf membership is included, giving you access to pristine fairways and professional level greens in a true golfers paradise. The HOA makes life even easier by covering lawn care, landscaping, cable, high speed internet, and the added security of multiple 24 hour guarded gatehouses. Youre just minutes from major roadways, about 15 minutes to Disney, close to Universal Epic Universe, and surrounded by shopping and dining. Floridas beautiful beaches are also within easy reach for weekend getaways. This is not just a home. Its the kind of place where weekends feel like vacations and everyday life feels elevated. If you or someone you know has been dreaming of resort style living with golf at your doorstep, this is the one. Schedule your private showing and come experience ChampionsGate for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5095152 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1408 Deuce Circle
    • Viewed: 160
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 3145
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 402
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2654 / -81.6528
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33896
    • Subdivision: Champions Gate
    • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    • Contact: Christi Charpia
    • 352-394-5900
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3145.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 682.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: FS Residential
    • Association Phone: 866.378.1099
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH D-1 & E-1 PB 23 PG 31-34 BLK D LOT 33
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5122-000D-0330
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 160
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1452 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $650,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    1452 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished *6 bedroom / 6 full bathroom* nestled in one of the most sought after and luxurious gated resort communities in the orlando area, the retreat at champions gate. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903388
    2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Totherow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $745,000.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

    1425 Wexford Way More Like This

    Step into a one of a kind adventure in this fully customized 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the sought after Champions Gate Resort. Designed to captivate guests of all ages, this property has a

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339918
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9092 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $685,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

    9092 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Motivated Seller, Bring us an Offer** Beautifully designed 7 bedroom, 6 bath pool home located in one of Davenports most desirable resort communities. Thoughtfully built for both comfort and functio

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140786
    2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
    3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8952 Takeaway Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $750,000.00 ($196.80 / sqft )

    8952 Takeaway Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation home! This exquisite, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom house, located in the ChampionsGate community, offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and entertainme

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346148
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carmen Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1424 Rolling Fairway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $655,000.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

    1424 Rolling Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This FULLY furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home is located at 1424 Rolling Fairways Dr. in the highly sought after Champions Gate community. The home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374280
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Mesner Belidor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

    830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342105
    2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $649,000.00 ($135.46 / sqft )

    9119 Sommerset Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9119 Sommerset Hills Drive this luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 Bathroom pool home with spa is in sought after Champions Gate resort a prime short term rental destination. This remarkable investment

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4791 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5092230
    2. Provided by AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Migdalia Croes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9107 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $649,900.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

    9107 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity in the stunning, resort style community of Champions Gate, the ultimate destination for luxury living or a high performing vacation rental. This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380926
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ping Ma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1428 Deuce Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $649,990.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

    1428 Deuce Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in ChampionsGate one of Orlandos most exclusive resort style communities! This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence, Huge bonus room, Office or flex room sits on a uniqu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4951 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134818
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Sully Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $650,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

    9026 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Exceptional 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class amenities. Combining an unbeatable location, stylish design, and proven rental

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405241
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap