Active
    Property Photos
    210 Roma Road
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 210 Roma Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 210 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Move In Ready 55+ Home | Updated | Amenity Rich Community | Prime Venice Location Beautifully maintained mobile home located in a highly desirable 55+ community in Venice offering resort style amenities and low maintenance living. Recent updates include newer windows, vinyl plank flooring, updated kitchen appliances, washer, and dryer. Bright interior with an inviting screened lanaiperfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Backyard features a paver patio with views of the community amenity center. Exterior highlights include covered carport and outdoor storage shed with washer/dryer and additional storage space. Community amenities include: 2 heated pools 2 spas Fitness center Tennis courts Bocce ball & shuffleboard Putting green & horseshoes Corn hole, billiards & ping pong Tiki Hut Two clubhouses Bus transportation for community outings HOA fee includes internet, cable, lawn maintenance, and full access to all amenities. Conveniently located near Venice Beach, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Gulf Coast attractions. Ideal for seasonal or full time Florida living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: N6143247 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 210 Roma Road
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $88
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1416
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 67
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0899 / -82.428
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34285
    • Subdivision: Venice Isle
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    • Contact: Rene Richardson
    • 941-493-1000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 864.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Venice Isle Manager
    • Association Phone: 941-488-9648
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 72 VENICE ISLE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0427011072
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 533 Cervina Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
    $115,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    533 Cervina Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Newer membrane roof over, Brand new screen room, brand new carport and shed, Laminate flooring in the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms, Newer kitchen cabinetry, this home as everything you will

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144211
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 217 Mantua Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $119,900.00 ($59.47 / sqft )

    217 Mantua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL!!! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features a spacious primar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143779
    2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
    $119,900.00 ($72.58 / sqft )

    205 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you have been looking for an active florida lifestyle without breaking the bank then you just found it! Venice isles is one of the most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144126
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    $120,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

    206 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A well priced home that is fully furnished, the first Clubhouse is right out your back door to the Pool and hot tub, A large Florida room overlooks the green area with unobstructed views. The home has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143787
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 Cervina Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
    $129,000.00 ($87.46 / sqft )

    620 Cervina Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your little beach house in Venicewhere this isnt just a 55+ residence, its an entire lifestyle. 620 Cervina Drive offers the perfect turnkey, affordable beach getaway, ideal for seasonal li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1475 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143792
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 426 Hatchett Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    $129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

    426 Hatchett Creek Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, location, location! Ideally situated just over the North Bridge to Venice Island, this home places you only minutes from beautiful beaches, dining, and shopping. This charming, refurbishe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142410
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 467 Boxwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $130,000.00 ($78.31 / sqft )

    467 Boxwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Your perfect escape from the cold! This well cared for double wide mobile in Sandalwood Park offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and has been used as a seasonal residence for the last 25+ years.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142557
    2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Cherie De Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 Trento  , VENICE, FL 34285
    $130,000.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

    828 Trento Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    New Carport and membrane roof over, replaced windows, Laminate and tile flooring throughout. Vinyl, siding, A huge shed that offer plenty of storage, This fully furnished home is ready to go with nice

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142982
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 873 Baveno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $130,000.00 ($142.54 / sqft )

    873 Baveno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Vinyl siding, flat aluminum roof over, New carport (just needs a shed), some windows have been replaced, Large bay windows in the front let in loads of light, all rock yard with a rear patio under a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143157
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 806 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
    $135,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    806 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A fantastic price point for this home with a desirable circular kitchen, loads of storage space. Roof over, vinyl siding, Newer washer and dryer, repiped supply plumbing, AC 2017, Membrane roof over,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139796
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap