Active
    Property Photos
    4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    *heron creek golf and cc* 2bed + den paired villa with golf and water view. Turn key furnished & ready for immediate occupancy! Winter blues gotcha down well this snappy one owner villa is just what the dr ordered the ever popular westfield bimini floor plan boasts 1531 square ft of living area under air and is well suited to laid back living and entertaining alike. It features high ceilings, lots of large windows for an abundance of natural light and an open floor plan that flows seamlessly from room to room. There is a spacious great room, a den/ flex room, a sun filled dining area and a wonderful kitchen that that is bigger than many much larger single family homes!!! The split bedroom plan affords both you and your guests a private retreat at the end of a long day in paradise! Off the great room there is a fantastic extended lanai overlooking the lush fairway and pond of #4 of the oaks course. You can sit and watch the sunrise paint the sky in the morning while enjoying a cup of coffee and marvel at the abundance of native birds and wildlife on parade! This home is nicely outfitted and has been well maintained by the original owner. The kitchen has updated stainless appliances, and the ac was recently replaced (2023) the primary bedroom features high tray ceilings, access to the lanai, a generous deep walk in closet and linen closet, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and large walk in shower. The guest bedroom is light and bright, has an ample built in closet for extra storage and has an adjacent full bath with tub shower combo and designated linen closet. The kitchen has an amzzzzing amount of workspace and cabinetry and has plenty of room for a mobile island in the center if so desired, there is a great closet pantry and raised breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. If you are ready to shake those winter blues book your appointment to see this happy villa! ** low hoa ***quarterly fees inc: cable, internet, ground maintenance, irrigation, mulching & ext painting. ** no cdd** heron creek offers exceptional amenities including a 21,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse, 27 holes of championship golf arthur hills design, resort style pool & spa, a robust social activity calendar, fitness center, tennis courts and formal & casual dining options! Club membership is required with3 membership levels offered beginning at $268/mo. Conveniently located in sought after sarasota county heron creek offers easy access to i 75 and us 41, the cocoa plum shopping district, myakkahatchee creek trails, blue ridge park & the braves stadium, trendy wellen park, costco, gulf beaches, major swf airports & smh medical centers! +flood zone x no flood insurance required coming soon:new smh hospital to be built just 3 miles from the main gate of heron creek at sumter and i 75
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6137389 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
    • Viewed: 84
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 442
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: BIMINI
    • Builder Name: WESFIELD
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1531.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1211.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI TARA HINZE
    • Association Phone: 941-875-1130
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 353 HERON CREEK, UNIT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0992170353
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 84
    • Zoning Code: PCDN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5121 Richmond Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $310,000.00 ($137.29 / sqft )

    5121 Richmond Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Price improvement ~ owner is motivated to sell! Beautiful 3 bedroom home on a spacious half acre lot, ideally located just minutes from vibrant downtown wellen park & cool today park, atlanta braves s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670290
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Lakeman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8186 Boca Grande Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $305,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

    8186 Boca Grande Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    So you want to live in a featureless gray box? This would not be that. This beautiful home embraces all the tropical warmth and color that you came to Florida for. Years of devoted gardening have grac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143803
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Amy Hibberd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5311 Kismet Ter, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $294,900.00 ($128.50 / sqft )

    5311 Kismet Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own in this beautiful neighborhood at a great entry price. The home is a 3/2 ranch style property sitting on a half acre lot. Property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with lot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019831
    2. Provided by MIA Realty, CORP
    3. Contact Jorge De Pina
    4. (786) 234-2562
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Angle Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $337,900.00 ($153.24 / sqft )

    6480 Angle Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare GULF ACCESS Waterfront opportunity offering approximately 95 feet of water frontage with a private dock in a peaceful cul de sac setting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office provi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347961
    2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
    3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4924 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $299,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

    4924 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Set on a quiet lake with fountain views, this turnkey furnished paired villa offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and low maintenance living within one of North Ports most sought after g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687915
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Jo Lobrutto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 Biscayne Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $315,000.00 ($128.41 / sqft )

    2720 Biscayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Price! Great value for this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in North Port just minutes from Wellen Park activities and shopping without all the fees. Being in an X flood zone will h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141414
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Edie Lomason
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4413 Mckibben Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $299,900.00 ($123.87 / sqft )

    4413 Mckibben Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Gorgeously updated home in developed section of North Port! The search is over, you have found your perfect renovation right here! Remodeled after hurricane Ian you will see that this home has gorgeo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2421 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669049
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4416 Worcester Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $332,000.00 ($148.41 / sqft )

    4416 Worcester Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully crafted brand new construction home offering a modern blend of style, comfort, and quality. This spacious 3 bedroom plus den

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674021
    2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6019 Merril Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $299,000.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

    6019 Merril Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6019 Merril St in North Porta clean, move in ready home on a canal lot with a rare combination of character, space, and location. Inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143468
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Scott Swonger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6796 Electra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $274,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

    6796 Electra Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Youve found the one! Lease/option available!! Move in ready and packed with upgrades in the heart of north port with public water & sewer! This beautifully remodeled home offers peace of mind with a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668164
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST GLOBAL REALTY
    3. Contact Dave Swenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap