Active
    Property Photos
    2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    PRICE REDUCED AGAIN to $1500 monthly! Want to get away or looking for an amazing place to live? Well look no further this unit has a lovely view of the preserve and lake from the lanai. Beautiful grounds to walk and see nature. It also boasts an open concept, clean lines, light and bright with a 1 primary bedroom on suite and guest bedroom. This beautiful condo will be available both furnished and unfurnished. The unit is also available for the season at $2300 a month plus any applicable fees.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: T3503749 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2121 Heron Lake Drive 204
    • Viewed: 213
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 996
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 821
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Other
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 996.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gateway Management - Donna Willoughby
    • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 402317677011
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 213
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303 More Like This

    Punta gorda deep creek neat and clean 2 bedroom/2 bath unit in the gated community of heritage lake park. Top floor so no noise above you! Building has an elevator. Great view of the pond and club

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7524372
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michelle Tomao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,595.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely two bedroom, two bath one story villa with ceramic tile throughout, cathedral ceilings and granite counters and backsplash in kitchen with solid wood cabinets. Bathrooms are covered in ceramic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.43 acres
    1. MLSID: C7517272
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine yourself living in this charming 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda, FL! An open floor plan with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 886 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512230
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Donata Noone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22 Cabello Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,680.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    22 Cabello Street More Like This

    If you feel like you need this house in your life, click the heart and let's get you inside. This house is a blank slate. Turn it into your personal retreat where you can cancel plans with peace of mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477135
    2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27079 Washington St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    27079 Washington St Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPECTACULAR DUPLEX in the heart of Punta Gorda. Featuring elevated ceilings and modern touches throughout. This new construction/ never lived in home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tile throu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020032
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Isabella Pino
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26221 Sandhill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    26221 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    AVAILABLE!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679885
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Monica Albarracin Heredia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    25225 Rampart Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *GORGEOUS SEASONAL/SHORT TERM RENTAL* *AVAILABLE OFF SEASON* Step into relaxed Florida living with this beautifully updated ground floor condo, thoughtfully designed with charming coastal inspired d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520533
    2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
    3. Contact Karlee Slomski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26335 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    26335 Explorer Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FIRST MONTH FREE WITH SIGNED ONE YEAR LEASE: This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex offers an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a modern kitchen with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522342
    2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Noles Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26272 Rampart Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    26272 Rampart Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright end unit 2 bed, 2.5 bath lakefront townhouse with beautiful water views in a well maintained Punta Gorda community. Extra windows bring in tons of natural light. Updated kitchen features stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678120
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Kaitlin Holmes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26186 Northern Cross Road 1b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $1,545.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    26186 Northern Cross Road 1b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    *****MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH'S RENT FREE ********* Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is located in the sought after community of Deep Creek. The property features a large enclosed Florida room o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519063
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap