Active
    Property Photos
    436 Cerromar Lane 478
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 436 Cerromar Lane 478, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility. If that isn't enough to keep you entertained, this condo is part of the Plantation Golf and Country Club Community which, with a separate membership, provides access to 2 championship golf courses, a pool, tennis courts, a fitness center and numerous social events. Did I mention that Farmington Vistas has it's own amenities? There is a pool and recreational facilities including shuffleboard, cornhole, a library, grilling area and a great group of neighbors. If it has been your dream to move to Florida, or buy yourself a place to just get away, this is your opportunity for affordable, maintenance free living. Don't forget to check out the large storage unit in the carport, which contains an additional refrigerator for your convenience. The sellers are including a home warranty for buyer's peace of mind even though the condo is move in ready with a 2025 renovated and modernized kitchen, 2025 washer & dryer, 2024 hurricane shutters and a 2024 roof replacement.. This is true Florida living at it's best.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525909 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 436 Cerromar Lane 478
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1281
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 4
    • Acreage: 26.20 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 975.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI
    • Association Phone: 941-493-0827
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 478 BLDG 32 FARMINGTON VISTAS AT THE PLANTATION
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0443141255
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 478
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
    $209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

    408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.28 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143243
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 119, VENICE, FL 34293
    $209,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

    404 Cerromar Circle N 119 More Like This

    Major price reduction! Priced well under appraised value!! Offered turnkey/furnished. Stunning first floor unit with premium upgrades, just steps from the community pool, and spectacular golf course a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1398 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4642952
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Marisa Marino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
    $210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

    414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142680
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Harry T Insley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 841 Wexford Boulevard 841, VENICE, FL 34293
    $210,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

    841 Wexford Boulevard 841 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Appealing two bedroom, two bath, penthouse level condo, with golf course and water views, in the Eighth Fairway at Plantation Golf and Country Club. Your condo overlooks the eighth and ninth holes of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144239
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
    $214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

    1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1386 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141540
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carole Gold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
    $215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

    418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.28 acres
    1. MLSID: N6141462
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
    $215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

    818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.25 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142816
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Wayne Welsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
    $215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

    414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.28 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143108
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
    $215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

    410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143355
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 925 Wexford Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
    $215,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

    925 Wexford Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    After arriving at the residence from the large main elevator, an open southern exposure with light crossing Plantation's Bobcat golf course greets you as you enter this comfortable two bedroom, two ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143366
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Van Parker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap