Active
    Property Photos
    26362 Guayaquil Drive
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 26362 Guayaquil Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the same price with this home. The second and third photo in this listing is a nearby completed build that features similar trim levels of what is included with this purchase along with an interactive 3D tour of that property attached to this listing! IMPACT WINDOWS, double entry front door, quartz counters, solid wood cabinets with soft close doors, tall ceilings and much more. Fixtures will already be done throughout the home, where others cut corners, this builder provides upgrades instead. No carpet anywhere!!! The upscale kitchen will feature a built in wall oven, cooktop, range hood, and even a wine fridge completing the overall appeal of the home. The bedrooms are well sized, and no expenses spared on the bathrooms with high end finishes to match the kitchen. No shortage of storage either the garage is oversized and the master suite closet is as a large as another bedroom, the pantry along with the laundry room are also larger than you will find on other homes. No flood insurance required, and the IMPACT WINDOWS will keep your new home safe and your insurance low while you have the additional peace of mind that comes with a 1 year warranty from the builder. Yes we have other similar options available as well. ***Act now and pick your finishes and colors*** Ask your agent to view the fully interactive 3D tour of a completed model nearby and prepare to fall in love.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523762 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26362 Guayaquil Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2859
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 50
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Custom
    • Builder Name: Justin & Stephanie Jones INC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2086.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: 9417646674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: PGI 020 0573 0025 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK573 LT25 0837/1662 970/313 DC2268/2073-CKH 2268/2076 2673/1182 4370/1460 3276670
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402304406009
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521657
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520407
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

    1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525636
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Tricia Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $449,900.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

    3360 Peace River Drive More Like This

    Heavy handyman special!!! Located on the charlotte harbor/peace river. This is a complete renovation to make this home livable. Seller will provide plans/drawings upon request. Call with any questions

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389705
    2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522637
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terry Turcotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25490 Taltal, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $389,900.00 ($136.38 / sqft )

    25490 Taltal Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the sa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523765
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

    545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525335
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $380,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

    501 San Cristobal Avenue More Like This

    Best priced 3 car garage on the market! Built in 2019 and move in ready! 4 bedroom, 3 bath greenbelt home in highly desired creek with county water and sewer! New roof in 2023 and whole home solar pho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524618
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 336 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $455,000.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

    336 San Ambrosio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New 2026 construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,500 sq ft of living space on a 10,000 sq ft lot in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. This home boasts 12 foot ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525307
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Tim Lindgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2423 Malaya Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $469,000.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

    2423 Malaya Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best! This spacious 4BD/3BA +den home delivers comfort and space. Open, light filled layout features generous areas for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rob Nusbaum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap