Active
    Property Photos
    4000 Oakview Drive L2
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $140,000

    Address: 4000 Oakview Drive L2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Charming Lakefront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in 55+ Tala Lakes Move In Ready and TURNKEY! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Tala Lakes in Punta Gorda. This inviting residence offers a comfortable layout, tranquil surroundings, and the low maintenance lifestyle so many are looking for in Southwest Florida. Inside, youll find a functional split bedroom floor plan that provides privacy for both owners and guests. The main living and dining areas flow comfortably together, creating an easy space for everyday living or seasonal stays. Natural light fills the interior, giving the home a bright and welcoming feel. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep simple and efficient. The primary suite features its own private bathroom and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for visiting guests, a hobby room, or a home office. A second full bath adds convenience and flexibility. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in this quiet, well kept community designed for active adult living. Tala Lakes residents appreciate the beautifully maintained grounds and access to community amenities that encourage both relaxation and social connection. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf courses, and waterfront parks, this condo provides the perfect balance of serenity and convenience. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a seasonal Florida retreat, this property offers comfort, value, and an ideal 55+ lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm of Tala Lakes living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7522389 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4000 Oakview Drive L2
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $140,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 893
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 893.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tala Lake Condominium Association
    • Association Phone: 414-217-1932
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TAL 010 000L 00L2 TALA LAKES PH 10 BLDG L UN L-2 1080/940 1351/1265 DC2451/811-CL 2711/43 2744/230 2895/878 3551/399 4959/898
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402330601094
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: L2
    • View: Water
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24540 Harborview Road F1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $127,500.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

    24540 Harborview Road F1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bold, Upgraded 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo Near Sunseekers Resort. Furnished End Unit. This isnt just a condoits a home built for action, vision, and style. Every detail has been upgraded to match ambiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520843
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Emily Rivera-Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A19, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $129,900.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

    22481 Westchester Boulevard A19 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HEALTHCARE WORKERS THIS IS A PERFECT LOCATION FOR YOU! LESS THAN 10 MINUTES DRIVE TO 2 HOSPITALS. Welcome home to this lovely home with beautiful new a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909527
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SALES AND CONSULTANTS OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Karen Montgomery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A10, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $130,000.00 ($124.28 / sqft )

    22481 Westchester Boulevard A10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Winter Retreat Fully Remodeled & Ready to Enjoy! Are you familiar or Charlotte Harbor it is beautiful, and this condo is within 5 10 min. Rent a boat and enjoy the water and then return to your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516007
    2. Provided by ALWAYS ISLAND TIME REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Hall-Gordley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 604, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $145,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront... Ground level... No stairs... End/corner residence.. Serene.. Impact resistant wndows... No impact whatsoever from any storm damage.... Convenient to... Restaurants to please any taste bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499386
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Nancy McClary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1006, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $148,656.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 1006 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Boaters paradise with panoramic lake view and "turnkey furnished"! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor condo located in rolls landing, port charlotte's one of a kind gated sanctuary with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519284
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Kathleen Bosley Kershaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $149,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

    22481 Westchester Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURN KEY upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo Westchester Woods community. Key features: brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire unit, remodeled bathrooms, master suite with a w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691105
    2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Grant Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 3303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $149,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

    3300 Loveland Boulevard 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Loveland courtyard villas: beat the heat and chilly nights..... New hvac w/10yr warranty! Flood zone x.... No required flood insurance well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished villa with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1418 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.51 acres
    1. MLSID: C7503013
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 723, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $150,000.00 ($106.76 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Rolls Landing, a gated waterfront community offering Gulf access boating to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico, with first come, first serve boat docks. Lush, garden like landscaping a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518877
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $150,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing home, investment or seasonal upgraded condo in Punta Gorda (SWFL Gulf Coast) area; as you enter the home you will immediately see the tranquility water view. Lanai will become your early morni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520095
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lyndell Parks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $159,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 405 Reduced More Like This

    TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519927
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap