Active
    Property Photos
    26145 Dunedin Court
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 26145 Dunedin Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

    Address: 26145 Dunedin Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED!!!! $5000 seller concession subject to lender guidelines and buyer eligibility. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the deed restricted Deep Creek community, 26145 Dunedin Ct welcomes you with tropical landscaping, a wide driveway, and a screened front entry that hints at the comfort within. Step inside and youre greeted by soaring ceilings, rich wood floors, and a seamless flow that connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces...perfect for both quiet mornings and lively gatherings. The kitchen is a standout: white cabinetry, warm counters, and a cozy breakfast nook bathed in natural light. A pass through window opens to the spacious lanai, sliding glass doors with panoramic views of the backyard... your private oasis for coffee, cocktails, or quiet reflection. This split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility. The primary suite features a walk in closet and ensuite bath, while two guest bedrooms and a second full bath are tucked away for comfort and convenience. Every room feels thoughtfully designed, with recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and timeless finishes throughout. Fishermens Village Just 15 minutes away, this waterfront destination offers boutique shopping, dining, live music, and marina views. Beaches You're within 3035 minutes of Englewood Beach, Manasota Key, and Boca Grande, perfect for weekend escapes or sunset strolls. Shopping & Dining Less than 10 minutes to Publix, restaurants, and Port Charlotte Town Center Mall. Schools Zoned: Deep Creek Elementary 5 minutes, Punta Gorda Middle School 15 minutes and Charlotte High School 20 minutes Additional Features Built in 1987, lovingly maintained 2 car garage with ample storage Flood Zone X No flood insurance required Public water & sewer Room to add a pool or garden retreat HVAC 8/20/2020, WATER HEATER 12/22/2015, NEW ROOF 1/8/2023, IMPACT WINDOWS 3/30/2020 Whether you're relocating, retiring, or simply ready for a fresh start, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Schedule your showing today, homes like this dont stay hidden for long. "Sale is subject to the Probate Court's approval." Seller and listing broker make no guarantees; buyers and buyer's agent should confirm all pertinent details.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7521364 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26145 Dunedin Court
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $305,000
    • Price sqft: $105
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2892
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 23
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: PGI 023 0751 0017 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK751 LT17 802/176 926/1298 1225/2115 2177/1006 2939/1134 UNREC DC-RLP
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402309326001
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514415
    2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
    3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26357 Trinilas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $280,000.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

    26357 Trinilas Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,000 sq. ft. in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. Built in 2019 and located on a quiet cul de sac lot, this property offers a modern layout, large

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3824 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677872
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

    26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522140
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009396
    2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erin Cowan
    4. (866) 580-6402
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683562
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

    25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3081 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524918
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brianna Heaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

    25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Borci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap