Active
    Property Photos
    3409 Harbor Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 3409 Harbor Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    "HOME NEVER FLOODED" "OWNER WILL PAY $5000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS" Resort Style Living Meets Peace of Mind in the Heart of Port Charlotte Welcome to this beautifully reimagined resort style home in Port Charlotte, where striking architectural lines, unique angles, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan create a truly special living experience. Designed for indoor outdoor Florida living, this home is filled with expansive sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect the interior to the private backyard and pool areabringing in natural light and tranquil views from nearly every room. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring its own sliding glass door directly to the pool, allowing you to wake up and step outside to your own private oasis. Whether entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the flow of this residence delivers a relaxed, upscale resort ambiance throughout. What truly sets this home apart is the extensive list of major upgrades and replacements, offering the next owner exceptional peace of mind. Nearly all big ticket items have already been handled: Roof replaced in 2022 Complete HVAC system and all ductwork replaced in 2024 Bathrooms fully remodeled in 2024 Kitchen completely redesigned and remodeled in 2025 Refrigerator (2024) Range, dishwasher & microwave (2025) Washer (2025) | Dryer (2023) All electrical outlets and light switches replaced in 2025 New pool heater 2023, newcleaner installed in 2025 (approx. $900), along with a chest of pool equipment conveying with the home Custom blinds throughout the home open from both the top and bottom 2023 ($5500}, allowing you to perfectly control light and privacy while enhancing the homes clean, modern aesthetic. there are also labeled hurricane protection shutters in the garage. This is the kind of home where you can move in with confidence, knowing the heavy lifting has already been done. No renovation projects, no deferred maintenancejust unpack, relax, and enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Whether used as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment, this home delivers style, comfort, and long term value in one beautifully upgraded package. This home is priced to sell!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7519312 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3409 Harbor Boulevard
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1860
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 141
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1325.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC2 BLK23 LT 6 318/552 320/32 DC1486/975-GF 1486/977 1794/1582
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402222334018
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1203 Desmond Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $275,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    1203 Desmond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Comfort & Convenience in the Heart of Port Charlotte! Built in 2019, this charming home in the desirable Peachland area offers the perfect blend of modern construction, affordability, and eas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1904 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513367
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Caleb Maxwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1565 Dorchester Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $299,900.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

    1565 Dorchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE. Need Room? Over 1800 Square feet of living space. This inviting home, featuring a brand new roof, is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. The kitchen, now enhanced with ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7497034
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Carline Ranger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20341 Midway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $289,000.00 ($131.36 / sqft )

    20341 Midway Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    10K price drop. 2200 square foot brick building with 2022 roof. Zoned commercial. Perfect for office, daycare, spa .

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525091
    2. Provided by SUN REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Koehler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3167 Pinetree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $275,900.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

    3167 Pinetree Street More Like This

    Amazing heated POOL home in a quiet neighborhood and desirable area of Port Charlotte. Turnkey furnished and move in ready with new paint inside and out, a new roof (2023), new water heater (2024), po

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657102
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Inna Grigorov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Grove Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $239,000.00 ($115.07 / sqft )

    540 Grove Avenue Nw More Like This

    A gentle sense of ease greets you the moment you step inside, where natural light filters through well placed windows and settles across an open living space that feels both expansive and inviting, fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525314
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22437 Adorn Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $308,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

    22437 Adorn Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL Major Price Improvement. Move In READY 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood, conveniently close to schools, restaurants, shopping, and healthcare facil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691154
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kim Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2320 Alton Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $240,000.00 ($119.46 / sqft )

    2320 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious family room and a bonus enclosed lanaiperfect for extra living or entertaining space. The garage offers a sleek epoxied floor, and major updates ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520584
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22480 La Guardia Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $269,900.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

    22480 La Guardia Avenue More Like This

    Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offering 1,806 sqft of comfortable living space on an almost acre lotNO HOA! This well maintained property features a functional layout with s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501266
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ryan Sack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22457 Oceanside Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $275,000.00 ($106.22 / sqft )

    22457 Oceanside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 22457 oceanside ave, port charlotte, fl 33952, this modern updated southwest florida residence offers a light filled open floorplan designed for effortless flow, expansive living spaces and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525200
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christine Chronister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20246 Hamilton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $299,900.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    20246 Hamilton Avenue More Like This

    Spacious, fully renovated, and designed for flexible living this port charlotte home offers room to grow, entertain, and make it your own. You will never run out of space, and the opportunities here

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524014
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap