Active
    Property Photos
    3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishes., Enjoy an open concept floor plan with split bedrooms. Feel secure with Newly installed Hurricane protection. Enjoy large bedrooms , expansive owner suite and Extra large primary bathroom. The chef will enjoy this kitchen with solid surface countertops and beautiful appliances and lots of counter space. High end cabinetry you will appreciate this space .Wine frig and bar is centered near kitchen and dining, great for entertaining. The Designer lighting will impress you! Every spot in this condo is well thought out and is outstanding. Enjoy Burnt Store Marinas many events, social gatherings, live music, dinners, golf, fitness, pickleball and tennis and of course enjoy the largest marina in SW FL! 526 wet slips, over 400 dry storage wonderful intercostal water ways just outside our marina, and the gulf 10 miles out. Enjoy 3 restaurants, nightly entertainment, drive your golf cart to the many activities within the marina. There is So Much to do, you can be busy everyday if you want to . Tour this Exceptional property today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7519247 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean,Marina in Community
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1844
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 142
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1684.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1650.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential
    • Association Phone: 239-257-6962
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GRANDE ISLE TOWERS II OR 4304 PG 4124 PH II TOWER II UNIT 408
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-18-00002.0408
    • Unit Number: 408
    • View: Water
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: RM2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $415,900.00 ($253.44 / sqft )

    3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant, Resort style living! This home is one of the nicest condos in Marina North Shore & has a view of the North Yacht Basin waterway in Burnt Store Marina where boats are passing by going to & fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521105
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

    2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1669 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508015
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

    3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516144
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3235 Sugarloaf Key Road 13c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $429,000.00 ($261.59 / sqft )

    3235 Sugarloaf Key Road 13c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled third floor condo located in the desirable North Shore community of Burnt Store Marina. Offering 1,630 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525286
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kate East
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3020 Matecumbe Key Road 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $429,900.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

    3020 Matecumbe Key Road 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Set in one of burnt store marinas most desirable locations, this first floor end unit offers exceptional waterfront living with direct views of the marina north basin. The expansive wraparound lanai w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525162
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
    3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

    3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517120
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

    3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507737
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14049 Black Beauty Drive 711, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $439,000.00 ($187.77 / sqft )

    14049 Black Beauty Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED so in season youre not stuck hoping for a tee time youre playing. Welcome to 14049 Black Beauty Court #711, a picture perfect, first floor END UNIT Arrowhead in Heritage Lan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524994
    2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14073 Black Beauty Drive 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $439,900.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    14073 Black Beauty Drive 1012 More Like This

    *Golf Membership Included!* Turnkey Furnished! *Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Black Beauty Drive, your new home feels like a quiet exhale the moment you arrive. Theres extra breathing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521228
    2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $449,000.00 ($234.22 / sqft )

    14673 Sycamore Court 3512 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the heart of a prestigious golf community. This exquisite, TURN KEY first floor coach home is thoughtfully curated with upgrades and high end furnishings thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519523
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Cynthia Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap