Active
    Property Photos
    3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

    Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Stunning waterfront top floor TURNKEY most sought after floorplan (largest square footage) in beautiful Lakes Edge community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Most of the waterfront units have just two bedrooms this one has 3 and a large laundry / utility room! Many upgrades ! Very Spacious three bedrooms, two pristine baths, which has an inviting screened lanai "floating" over the lake, framed by glorious sunrise views every single morning while afternoon shaded lanai keeps it blissfully cool; sun kisses only the front in the afternoon/evening. So many renovations recently: chef ready kitchen with gleaming level five stone counters, new cabinets, fresh backsplash, barn door in Main bedroom suite, sleek flooring, crisp trim, water heater, convection oven /microwave plus hurricane ready storm shutters. The separate laundry & utility room is very handy. The Mitigation report for the Condo buildings has been completed. inspection? The air conditioning systems has been meticulously serviced annually. Low fees, taxes and not in a flood zone. Present monthly HOA fees are just under $305 monthly and include so much: 2 shimmering pools, immaculate clubhouse, fishing pier, shaded pavilions, grills, lush landscaping, full exterior care, water, sewer, trash. Five minutes to golf (public & private), The Punta Gorda airport has direct flights, shopping, resorts. Dream condo, real numbers. Close to historic Punta Gorda, Venice beaches, Fort Myers the airports! Make your appointment today to view this lovely home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7514327 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
    • Viewed: 125
    • Price: $179,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1265
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 245
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1265.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 910.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Denise Douglas
    • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LSE 006 0000 0107 LAKES EDGE PH 6 UN 107 1122/1102 4196/1809 4387/1316 UNREC DC-FWT 3345780 CD3360170
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402319576192
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 107
    • View: Water
    • Views: 125
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140268
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Holli Bryant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

    4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522036
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

    4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521938
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $169,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

    4016 Oakview Drive J6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Punta Gorda 55+ Condo for Sale | 2 Bed, 2 Bath with Lake View at Tala Lake! Thinking of making the move to sunny Florida? Explore this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for sale in the highly so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $174,500.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living at Lakes Edge in Port Charlotte. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor home offers an open layout designed for easy living and seamless entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518927
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandi Van Schoyck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E10, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $175,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

    4056 Oakview Drive E10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Upper Level Condo Fully Turnkey! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo, featuring an open, split floor plan in the highly so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509975
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tim Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140463
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7491139
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Monika Adam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514204
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sondra Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

    22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141474
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Kinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap