Active
    Property Photos
    4056 Oakview Drive E10
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 4056 Oakview Drive E10, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

    Description

    Stunning Lakefront Upper Level Condo Fully Turnkey! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo, featuring an open, split floor plan in the highly sought after 55+ community of Tala Lake and yes, NO FLOOD ZONE! Enjoy tranquil lakefront views from your private upper level retreat, nestled in a natural habitat sanctuary. Move in ready and stress free, this home is perfect as a full time residence or seasonal getaway. Community amenities include: Expansive screened in pool area with heated pool, spa tub, wet bar, restrooms & entertainment space Tennis and Bocce courts, plus BBQ picnic areas with gas grills Low maintenance fees covering: Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control & more Location perks: Minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, golf, and Gulf beaches Quick access to I 75 and US 41 Punta Gorda Airport (PGD): under 15 minutes Fort Myers Airport (RSW): about 35 minutes Cross the Peace River to explore downtown Punta Gorda: Fishermens Village, tiki bars, sunset cruises, and live music await! Seeing is believing schedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7509975 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4056 Oakview Drive E10
    • Viewed: 114
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 957
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 356
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 957.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ana Ruzzano
    • Association Phone: (941) 575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TAL 003 000E 0E10 TALA LAKES PH 3 BLDG E UN E-10 966/1199 1615/1195 3012/11
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402330601030
    • Unit Number: E10
    • Views: 114
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $159,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 405 Reduced More Like This

    TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519927
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140268
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Holli Bryant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

    4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522036
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

    4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521938
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $169,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

    4016 Oakview Drive J6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Punta Gorda 55+ Condo for Sale | 2 Bed, 2 Bath with Lake View at Tala Lake! Thinking of making the move to sunny Florida? Explore this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for sale in the highly so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $174,500.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living at Lakes Edge in Port Charlotte. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor home offers an open layout designed for easy living and seamless entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518927
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandi Van Schoyck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $179,000.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning waterfront top floor TURNKEY most sought after floorplan (largest square footage) in beautiful Lakes Edge community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Most of the waterfront units have just two b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514327
    2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marie Kinard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140463
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7491139
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Monika Adam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514204
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sondra Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap