Active
    Property Photos
    3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

    Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordion shutters for extra protection Laminate flooring in the living areas and tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and lanai Integrated alarm system for added security Roof maintenance included in HOAenjoy truly worry free living! Prime Location & Amenities: No flood insurance required a rare bonus! Access to a clubhouse and two sparkling pools for relaxation and fun Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and all the essentials Dont miss your chance to own a slice of lakeside paradise at a fantastic price. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7491139 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606
    • Viewed: 155
    • Price: $180,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1044
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 759
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1044.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LAKES EDGE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.
    • Association Phone: (941) 629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LSE 002 0000 0606 LAKES EDGE PH 2 UN 606 1083/488 3705/67 CD3726/443
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402319576050
    • Unit Number: 606
    • View: Water
    • Views: 155
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 897 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140268
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Holli Bryant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

    4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522036
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

    4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521938
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $169,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

    4016 Oakview Drive J6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Punta Gorda 55+ Condo for Sale | 2 Bed, 2 Bath with Lake View at Tala Lake! Thinking of making the move to sunny Florida? Explore this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for sale in the highly so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $174,500.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living at Lakes Edge in Port Charlotte. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor home offers an open layout designed for easy living and seamless entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518927
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brandi Van Schoyck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E10, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $175,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

    4056 Oakview Drive E10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Upper Level Condo Fully Turnkey! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo, featuring an open, split floor plan in the highly so

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509975
    2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tim Holdaway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $179,000.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

    3310 Loveland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning waterfront top floor TURNKEY most sought after floorplan (largest square footage) in beautiful Lakes Edge community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Most of the waterfront units have just two b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514327
    2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marie Kinard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140463
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514204
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sondra Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

    22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141474
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Kinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap