Active
    Property Photos
    4024 Oakview Drive I9
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 4024 Oakview Drive I9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

    Description

    This beautifully maintained VACATION RENTAL is located in Tala Lake Condominiums, a 55+ gated community known for its welcoming atmosphere and great amenities. Enjoy a screened in pool house featuring a large heated pool and spa tub, surrounded by ample space for sunbathing. The pool area is also equipped with restrooms, a wet bar, and a cozy libraryserving as the hub for many of the communitys social activities. Throughout the community, you'll find tennis courts, a bocce court, and several BBQ areas with tables and gas grills for outdoor gatherings. Conveniently situated close to shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, golf courses, and beaches, Tala Lake offers a prime location. Just minutes from the Peace River Bridge lies the charming town of Punta Gorda, known for its waterfront tiki bars, sunset cruises, live music, and the popular Fishermens Village. Youre also just a short drive from the new Allegiant Sunseeker Resort, offering world class dining and entertainment. With easy access to both I 75 and US 41, and just 15 minutes from Punta Gorda Airport (PGD) and about 30 minutes from Fort Myers Airport (RSW), getting here is as easy as enjoying your stay. Monthly Rental Rates vary based on Time of Year. Rental rate does not include 12% Transient Tax. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026 DECEMBER 2026. ***NOT available January, February and March 2027***

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7486496 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4024 Oakview Drive I9
    • Viewed: 163
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 893
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 843
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 893.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402330601071
    • Unit Number: I9
    • View: Water
    • Views: 163
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 824, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 824 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely amazing two bedroom two bath, fully furnished condo in gated Rolls Landing. Enjoy tennis ,shuffleboard ,swim in the beautiful pool with a very relaxing hot tub . The beautiful grounds are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935943
    2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
    3. Contact Lisa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23067 Elmira Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    23067 Elmira Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 23067 Elmira a super charming and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home thats perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. Step inside to a bright and open living space, a nice kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1429 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8414097
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
    3. Contact Faisal Awan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523901
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,875.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    22497 Glen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521895
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    4024 Oakview Drive I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled in the scenic 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath LOWER level condo offers tranquil lake views and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7493032
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7506511
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    $1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 824 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing place to live 1/4 mile from the beautiful sunseeker resort in charlotte harbor 2 bedroom 2 bath large condo rolls landing is a man gated complex, with a huge heated pool and hot tub, tennis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934816
    2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
    3. Contact Lisa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5114 Melbourne Street A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    5114 Melbourne Street A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    On the Peace River and just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda and Sunseeker's Resort. Spacious 1,759 sq. ft. condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Relax on your private lanai watching the sunrise or th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690095
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Art Broslat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7473965
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24401 Manchester Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    24401 Manchester Trail Adult Community More Like This

    **OFFSEASON SHORT TERM**This AMAZING 2/2 is BEAUTIFULLY decorated and ready for your short term stay!! Available starting MAY 2025 through the offseason months!! ENJOY ALL THAT KINGSGATE HAS TO OFFER,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1763 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7503697
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap