Active
    Property Photos
    1653 Bravo Drive
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 1653 Bravo Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 1653 Bravo Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

    Description

    Beautifully Updated Clearwater Home in a Prime Location Near Beaches & Shopping Welcome to Clearwater living at its finest, This charming home offers comfort, convenience, and style in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, this property is ideal for homeowners seeking both relaxation and accessibility. Enjoy being just minutes from world famous beaches, top rated dining, shopping centers, parks, and major commuter routes. Whether youre looking for a peaceful retreat or a centrally located home close to everything, this property delivers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in the heart of Clearwater! Easy Move In Available Ask about our security deposit payment plan options. Important Notice Avoid scamswe never request wire transfers. Payments are only accepted via certified funds.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507731 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1653 Bravo Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 2800
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Acreage: 2,800.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9376 / -82.7594
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: CLEARWATER
    • Zipcode: 33764
    • Subdivision: Imperial Cove
    • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
    • Contact: Brenda Bianchi
    • 727-595-7653
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2800.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Other
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-29-15-45288-000-0290
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  332b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    2730 Via Tivoli 332b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this fully furnished third floor condo located in the gated Grand Bellagio community. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    4. Approx. 36.64 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461839
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 East Bay Drive 1508b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,300.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

    4215 East Bay Drive 1508b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming villa centrally located in Clearwater, FL, Quiet and well lighted one bedroom villa ground floor (no unit above), Impeccable newly furnished full kitchen w/ appliances (microwave, disposal, o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 590 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8474659
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jack Soifer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6344647
    2. Provided by EC HOME
    3. Contact Demy Cedano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1309 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457468
    2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Plamen Petkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2733 Via Cipriani  830b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    2733 Via Cipriani 830b Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gated waterfront community known as "The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch" on "Old Tampa Bay" in sunny Clearwater, FL is a luxurious community that sits along the Tampa Bay Coastline and a perfect plac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    4. Approx. 36.58 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471801
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Michele Strong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2713 Via Murano  232, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    2713 Via Murano 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental!Discover elevated Florida living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481951
    2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Plamen Petkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Via Capri  1220, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    2755 Via Capri 1220 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly coveted Grand Venezia at Baywatch. Perfectly positioned on the second floor, this light fil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480851
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact PAULA TITO
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2722 Via Tivoli  422b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    2722 Via Tivoli 422b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy resort like amenities and water access in this 24 hour guard gated waterfront community called "The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch" on Old Tampa Bay in Clearwater, Florida. This nicely appointed re

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 36.64 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8487902
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Sandra Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    1966 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into this beautiful and well maintained home located in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. This inviting property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2121 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497983
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2236 Morningside Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
    $2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    2236 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath home in Morningside Estates. Large back yard, attached 1 car garage in beautiful condition. Enjoy the community pool and recreation area that Morningside Estates has to of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495860
    2. Provided by HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact David Hutcheson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap