Active
    Property Photos
    15080 Rialto Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 15080 Rialto Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $148,000

    Address: 15080 Rialto Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613

    Description

    Freshly painted exterior, elevated positioning well above road grade, and ample parking with a one car carport and an extended driveway. No Flood zone (x), no CDD and a very low HOA ($55 a month) with a lot of amenities! Welcome to 15080 Rialto Ave located in 55+ golf community of Brookridge where you own your own land! Step inside into the kitchen featuring solid wood cabinetry with 12 cabinets, a pantry for added storage, and all major appliances including refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. An eat in countertop opens to the living room, creating the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee while staying connected to the main living area. Just off the kitchen, the dining room showcases a charming built in cabinet with a mix of traditional and glass front storageideal for a coffee bar, display space, or entertaining essentials. The home flows into the living room, where luxury vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the main living areas, offering both durability and modern appeal. Down the hallway, youll find a guest bathroom complete with a tub/shower combination. The secondary bedroom, located at the end of the hall, features a walk in closet and cozy carpet. The spacious primary suite offers its own private retreat with an en suite bathroom, designed with a separate sink area apart from the tub/shower, and toilet for added convenience. Sliding glass doors lead directly from the primary bedroom to a relaxing enclosed porch. The enclosed porch provides additional versatile living space and connects to the garage, making it perfect for indoor outdoor living. Just outside, unwind in your private Jacuzziavailable as a negotiable feature for buyers if you want it! FULLY FENCED YARD! Additional upgrades include all new FLOORING, a brand new AC SYSTEM, and a NEW VAPOR BARRIER for peace of mind. The home is outfitted with faux wood blinds and curtains throughout, adding both style and privacy. A storage shed is also included, offering extra space for tools and equipment. Located in a 55+ community with 24/7 security guard as well as gated around the entire neighborhood. 18 hole par 72 Golf Course, tennis, shuffleboard, pickleball, putting green, horseshoes, bocce court, heated community pool, Sauna, community club house, fitness center, shuffleboard, picnic areas, and so many more activities for you to enjoy INSIDE the community! Outside the community it is close to banks, shopping, dining, hospitals, doctor offices, Suncoast Parkway, natural springs and rivers and marinas, Weeki Wachee Springs, Pine Island Beach, Public Boat Ramps that go out to the Gulf of Mexico, Spring Hill, Public Golf Courses, Public Parks, Hiking trails, biking trails, and the outlet malls are only 45 minutes away! Bring your golf cart and start living the Florida Life today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8507566 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15080 Rialto Avenue
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $148,000
    • Price sqft: $79
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1876
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: MARY MILLER
    • Association Phone: 352-596-0696
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 4 BLK 49 LOT 32
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1474-0490-0320
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8979 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
    $160,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

    8979 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy, affordable living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a desirable 55+ retirement community. This well maintained home is beautifully decorated and comes mostly furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1409 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853980
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12047 Fairway Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $134,900.00 ($77.13 / sqft )

    12047 Fairway Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY in HIGH POINT to Make It Your Own! Just Minutes Away from the Dog Park, RV Storage, Club House, Pool, Golf Club, and More! Updated Heat and Air in 2022, Membrane Roof, Loads of Room,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885392
    2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Shayne Howland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12305 Conde Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $135,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    12305 Conde Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 12305 Conde Dr, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable layout with bright, open living spaces and a functional kitchen ideal for everyday living or entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882992
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Dishman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8021 Western Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $135,000.00 ($100.37 / sqft )

    8021 Western Circle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living with this charming and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1972 mobile home, perfectly suited for full time residents or seasonal getaways. From the moment you enter, y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500923
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Tina Fingerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9375 Grizzly Bear Lane, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
    $135,900.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

    9375 Grizzly Bear Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Camp A Wyle on Tooke Lake! This beautifully maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a shaded corner lot and comes fully furnished for immediate enjoyment. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880776
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Richard Pleyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12331 Fairway Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $136,900.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

    12331 Fairway Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    High Point Community 2 Bedroom Home With 2 Screened Porches Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances Living Room Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet And A 1/2 Bath The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1369 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883308
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact John Mamo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7481 First Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $138,900.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

    7481 First Circle Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Charming Remodeled Home with Modern Upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath home offering 1,418 total living square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1418 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883868
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7338 First Loop Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $139,000.00 ($81.76 / sqft )

    7338 First Loop Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot located in the active 55+ Highpoint community of Brooksville. You own the landno lease, offering added value and peace of m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493333
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
    3. Contact Debbie Francis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8081 Fairlane Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $139,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    8081 Fairlane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with nice curb appeal and modern updates throughout! Featuring newer flooring, an updated kitchen with a built in pantry/desk area, and renovated bathrooms. Enjoy a lar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2416 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464416
    2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
    3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9761 Lake Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
    $139,990.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

    9761 Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare lakefront opportunity in Highland Lakes, Weeki Wachee: completely renovated 3BR/1BA manufactured home on an expansive 0.40 acre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457872
    2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Mirt Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap