Active
    Property Photos
    4758 Jasper Drive 104
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 4758 Jasper Drive 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Waterfront living doesnt get much better than this. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors community. Move in ready and full of charm, this waterfront gem offers peaceful water views and an easy Florida lifestyle. The updated kitchen opens to the living room, creating a bright and comfortable space that feels open and inviting. One of the best parts of the home is the enclosed sunroom overlooking the water, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee and watch dolphins swim by. The community offers two pools, a clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and plenty of space to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Youre also conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and everyday essentials. For even more Florida lifestyle, private beach access through the Gulf Harbors Beach Club is available separately for approximately $180/year. Whether youre looking for a full time home, winter getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo is a fantastic waterfront find. Some of the photos are virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507449 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4758 Jasper Drive 104
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 952
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 728.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Gulf High-PO
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SECTION 9 PB 10 PG 76 UNIT 104 BLDG N & COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-019.0-00N.00-104.0
    • Unit Number: 104
    • Zoning Code: MF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4412 Sunstate Drive A, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $129,900.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

    4412 Sunstate Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Beacon Square, a gated Condominium Community that offers maintenance free living in a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa style Condo. The updated kitchen features stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884571
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Tanya Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4467 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $129,900.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

    4467 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT ALERT! Welcome to 4467 Rustic Drive in the desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers 1,050 sq ft o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478203
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Keilyn Fix Solis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $133,000.00 ($95.82 / sqft )

    4660 Marine Parkway 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Perched on the 3rd floor of a tower building with convenient elevator access, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floor plan designed to maximize comfort and coastal views. The ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883709
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Penny Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 Rustic Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $134,900.00 ($120.66 / sqft )

    4445 Rustic Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely remodeled 2 BR 2 Bath 55+ condo community at Gardens of Beacon Square. The primary bedroom has one window, a walk in closet and two added custom closets and a convenient walk in shower. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499557
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Billie-Jo Stewart Rocrou
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

    4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330753
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

    5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883686
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $135,000.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    3836 Lighthouse Way 3836 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable 55+ Beacon Lakes community, offering resort style amenities including a heated community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. This beautifully maintained second floor c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885517
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Eleni Sampson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

    4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.46 acres
    1. MLSID: W7879986
    2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shawn Poole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 710, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $139,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

    4939 Floramar Terrace 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover easy waterfront living in this well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within beautiful Gulf Harbors. Enjoy stunning views

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884431
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4407 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $139,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

    4407 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offering stunning water views in the gated Gardens of Beacon Square community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the bright a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459043
    2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Yemma Gallardo Pedreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap