Active
    Property Photos
    6409 Rosewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 6409 Rosewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

    Address: 6409 Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Welcome to 6409 Rosewood Dr., Tampa, FL 33615, a beautifully renovated residence tucked away in the established and centrally located community of Town N Country. This move in ready home blends modern elegance with timeless charm, offering bright open spaces, upscale finishes, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the freshly painted light brick exterior, mature oak tree, manicured landscaping, and oversized driveway create inviting curb appeal with a warm residential feel. The covered entry welcomes you into a stunning open concept layout filled with natural light, contemporary fixtures, and wide plank luxury flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The spacious living and dining areas are designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring recessed lighting, modern ceiling fans, and an airy layout that makes the entire home feel bright and connected. At the center of the home is a completely redesigned chef inspired kitchen showcasing sleek shaker cabinetry, quartz style countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, floating wood shelves, and an oversized waterfall style island perfect for gatherings, casual dining, or pretending you cook elaborate meals while actually ordering takeout. A very human ritual. Additional highlights include updated lighting fixtures, modern hardware, upgraded interior doors, a stylish WIFI keypad entry system, and expansive living spaces that provide flexibility for everyday living or entertaining guests. The neutral color palette and designer finishes throughout create a clean aesthetic ready for any dcor style. Conveniently located in the heart of Tampa, this property offers quick access to Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Town N Country continues to be one of Tampas most desirable areas for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and established neighborhood charm without sacrificing modern living. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, a seasonal Florida retreat, or an investment opportunity, 6409 Rosewood Dr. delivers style, comfort, and location all in one beautifully updated package. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of Tampas most convenient locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506911 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6409 Rosewood Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $469,900
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1580.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Leto-HB
    • Middle School: Webb-HB
    • School Elementary: Morgan Woods-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOWN'N COUNTRY PARK UNIT NO 17 LOT 23 BLOCK 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-0DH-000034-00023.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4725 Soapstone Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $549,999.00 ($263.79 / sqft )

    4725 Soapstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Crest Park community. The first level has been thoughtfully updated, featuring new drywall, modern flooring, fresh i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479562
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Yeilyn Rodriguez Taboada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7923 Singing Court Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $512,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

    7923 Singing Court Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss this big, beautiful, meticulously maintained 2 story, home on a large manicured lot on a quiet cul de sac. Perfect for a large family, the home is move in ready; absolutely everything is in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468401
    2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Vicki Sommer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Travertine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $519,900.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

    4710 Travertine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come take a look at this stunning pool home in the highly sought after waterfront community of Baycrest, which allows residents access to the communities private boat ramp. When first arriving at this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473064
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Taylor Cresswell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8412 Lopez Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $499,999.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

    8412 Lopez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience absolute peace of mind in this completely revitalized Town 'N' Country home. This property has been extensively upgraded to offer a 'better than new' experience. Major improvements include

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471483
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Cole Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7203 Battenwood Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $529,900.00 ($196.41 / sqft )

    7203 Battenwood Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spectacular Property with Income Potential in Town n Country Prime Location! Discover this incredible opportunity in the heart of Town n Country, one of Tampas most convenient and desirable areas.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501769
    2. Provided by FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Echevarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8412 Flagstone Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $538,000.00 ($230.01 / sqft )

    8412 Flagstone Drive More Like This

    Back on market due to buyer financing. Updated Tropical Tri Level 4bd, 4ba, 1 car garage, resort style pool home with tons of space for entertaining!!! Interior features main living room, huge bonus

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422296
    2. Provided by AGENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Alyssya McDermott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7910 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $560,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

    7910 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable Town N Country, updated 6 Bedrooms and 5 bathrooms Home with Multifamily Potential! This block home features a NEW 2025 HVAC, 2025 ROOF, and 2025 water heater! When you enter, yo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7488 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478023
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4928 Shetland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $475,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

    4928 Shetland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just minutes from everything that makes Tampa a vibrant place to live10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 5 minutes from HCA Florida West Tampa Hospital, and close to nearby schools, s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476767
    2. Provided by PLESION REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Jose Mendez Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6609 Ambassador Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $525,000.00 ($243.28 / sqft )

    6609 Ambassador Drive More Like This

    Beautiful property very close to airports and shops.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501208
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4704 Town N Country Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $545,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

    4704 Town N Country Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this versatile 2019 built property offering incredible flexibility for multi generational living, owner occupants seeking rental income, or investors alike. The property features a spacious m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505599
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Valentina Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap