Active
    Property Photos
    520 Sandy Hook Road
    1. Image 1 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    2. Image 2 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    3. Image 3 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    4. Image 4 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    5. Image 5 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    6. Image 6 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    7. Image 7 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    8. Image 8 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    9. Image 9 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    10. Image 10 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    11. Image 11 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    12. Image 12 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    13. Image 13 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    14. Image 14 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    15. Image 15 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    16. Image 16 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    17. Image 17 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    18. Image 18 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    19. Image 19 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    20. Image 20 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    21. Image 21 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    22. Image 22 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    23. Image 23 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    24. Image 24 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    25. Image 25 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    26. Image 26 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    27. Image 27 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    28. Image 28 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    29. Image 29 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    30. Image 30 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    31. Image 31 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    32. Image 32 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    33. Image 33 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    34. Image 34 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    35. Image 35 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    36. Image 36 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    37. Image 37 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    38. Image 38 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    39. Image 39 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    40. Image 40 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    41. Image 41 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    42. Image 42 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    43. Image 43 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    44. Image 44 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    45. Image 45 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    46. Image 46 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    47. Image 47 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    48. Image 48 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    49. Image 49 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    50. Image 50 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    51. Image 51 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    52. Image 52 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    53. Image 53 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    54. Image 54 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    55. Image 55 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    56. Image 56 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    57. Image 57 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    58. Image 58 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    59. Image 59 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    60. Image 60 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    61. Image 61 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    62. Image 62 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    63. Image 63 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    64. Image 64 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    65. Image 65 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    66. Image 66 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    67. Image 67 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    68. Image 68 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    69. Image 69 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    70. Image 70 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    71. Image 71 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    72. Image 72 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    73. Image 73 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    74. Image 74 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    75. Image 75 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    76. Image 76 of 76 For 520 Sandy Hook Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 520 Sandy Hook Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    Located on an oversized lot in a non flood zone and move in ready, this property is situated in westlake village, one of palm harbors most sought after communities! Westlake village is an established community known for its amenities and convenient location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 2 car garage offers a comfortable layout with functional living space and florida lifestyle appeal. Major updates include roof (2020), windows & doors (2019), water heater (2020), and pool pump (2021), providing peace of mind for years to come. Inside, youll find a spacious layout, while the primary suite features an ensuite bath and sliding doors leading directly to the lanai. The home also offers a large attic for additional storage. Step outside to a private backyard with a screened in lanai, pool, and fully fenced yard designed for year round enjoyment and entertaining. Residents of this community enjoy exceptional amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, scenic park, playground, and tennis, pickleball & volleyball courts, along with walking trails and a tranquil lakeall within a golf cart friendly neighborhood. This home is also zoned for top rated schools, including palm harbor university high school. This home is ideally situated in a community that offers direct access to the pinellas trail from the neighborhood park, making it easy to enjoy biking, walking, and running. Just minutes from the palm harbor ymca and the palm harbor recreation center, currently undergoing major renovations and improvements, residents can enjoy a wide variety of recreational programs, sports, fitness activities, and community events nearby. It is also approximately 5 miles from honeymoon island state park, where you can enjoy pristine gulf beaches, nature trails, and breathtaking sunsets. About 14 miles away is clearwater beach, renowned for its powdery sand and crystal clear waters and approximately 22 miles to tampa international airport for easy travel. Enjoy the best of palm harbor living in a prime location within this sought after community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506782 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 520 Sandy Hook Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2790
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1976.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
    • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: GreenAcres Properties
    • Association Phone: 727-784-3054
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: WESTLAKE VILLAGE BLK 16, LOT 9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-27-15-96579-016-0090
    • Zoning Code: RPD-5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

    1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425334
    2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
    3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4941 Cardinal Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $549,000.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

    4941 Cardinal Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Gulf access community + enclosed boat storage | transferable flood policy $1,757/yr | private ground level suite | 4 bed pool home | a 4 bedroom pool home with direct gulf access, enclosed boat stor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482100
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalia Souza Spring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Florida Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $696,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

    815 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled just moments from the waterfront and vibrant downtown Palm Harbor, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Situated near local shops, dining,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491354
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Diane Blake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1011 Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $650,000.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

    1011 Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful custom built pool home is located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community and offers 2,341 square feet of open and spacious living with a desirable split floor plan and an abunda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495674
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Linda Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

    501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4254 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504396
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap