Active
    Property Photos
    5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706

    Description

    This Direct Gulf Front, top 7th floor, fully furnished, condo hotel residence offers Incredible King size comfort with breathtaking Gulf Water Views. This exceptional unit has an impressive track record of strong rental revenues and offers an exceptional price value opportunity. Excellent total turn key rental income from the first class management rental program is already in place. Stay up to 28 days a year. Existing rental management with the Tradewinds resort transfers to buyer. The Tradewinds offers over 1000' of Sandy Gulf Front Beach on over 40 acres that will have you feel as though you are in a Tropical Paradise. 10 pools, 15 food and beverage outlets, water slides, water activities, fitness facilities, pickle ball and tennis courts are just a few of the very many amenities. The Tradewinds has a long established track record with hosting many weddings and conventions. What an opportunity. . Perfect for a 1031 exchange. This resort offers it all ! .
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506543 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7213
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $1,650
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 300
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 300.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.15
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge
    • Association Name: stephen Lahowetz
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: JACARANDA BEACH VILLAS CONDO PHASE I, UNIT 7213
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-43555-000-7213
    • Unit Number: 7213
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

    11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 914 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8406703
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 71st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $500,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    360 71st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    St. Pete Beach Coastal Charmer 3BD | 2BA | 1,380SF Tucked away on a sunny corner lot just a five minute stroll from the sugar sand shoreline and a two minute walk to the cafs and boutiques of Corey

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407209
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

    414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880900
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 506, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $519,000.00 ($567.83 / sqft )

    11605 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into effortless coastal living with Unit 506, a stylish and income producing two bedroom, two bath condo located on the desirable fifth floor of the Crystal Palms Beach Resort in Treasure Island,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 914 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471286
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $575,000.00 ($354.94 / sqft )

    340 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Florida dream just steps from St. Pete Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway! This fully renovated home places you a 5 minute stroll from sugar white sands, lively beach bars, and waterfront di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437260
    2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Harris Gruman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

    309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443757
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Christopher Everett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

    8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1501 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467295
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 89th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $525,000.00 ($274.15 / sqft )

    440 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas of St. Pete Beach! This move in ready property features modern upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486538
    2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sandra Munoz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 94th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $529,000.00 ($483.11 / sqft )

    129 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Beach. This sweet cottage home is nestled between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway on the southern tip of Treasure Island. It's a 5 minute stroll from your front door to the wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491905
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Penny Vierling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

    11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 914 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8401616
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap