Active
    Property Photos
    14482 110th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 14482 110th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

    Address: 14482 110th Terrace, LARGO, FL 33774

    Description

    Location location location!! This beautiful pride of ownership home sits in the highly sought after coastal enclave of hamlin gardens, near indian rocks beach. The kitchen features solid wood jsi cabinets, granite counters with breakfast bar and a tumbled marble backsplash. Both the shingle roof & insulated flat roof were replaced in 2021. The central a/c is just a year old, and a brand new 200 amp electric panel was installed in april 2026. The deep water well and pump ($8,000) keeps the lush landscaping and st. Augustine grass thriving. The tropical backyard, enclosed by a 6 ft white vinyl fence, offers privacy and outdoor spacecomplete with banana trees nearly ready to harvest. Enjoy peace and quiet with the rectory of st. Jerome church as your only rear neighbor. The double door entry leads to a stylish foyer with a fancy tiled inlay and coat closet. Both bedrooms have ensuite baths for comfort & privacy. The primary bath features a gorgeous vanity with quartz counter and beautiful tile extending three feet up the wall. Energy efficient thermopane windows save money and keep you comfortable all year round. Porcelain tile floors run through out the entire home, meaning no carpeting. The sunny glass enclosed florida room is an additional 312 square feet. 110th terrace is lined with upscale, well maintained nearby homes & sits just 1. 3 miles from indian rocks beach & it's restaurant alley. This un incorporated community has no hoa, allows vacation rentals, and lies in flood zone xoutside the floodplain, so no lender flood insurance required. Plus, it's in a non evacuation zone, thanks to its elevation, for peace of mind during hurricane season. This awesome location is packed with close by conveniences. Indian rocks beach & the other glorious gulf beaches start just five minutes away! Publix supermarket, wal mart neighborhood store, walgreens, and cvs are all within a two minute drive. The largo municipal golf course and southwest recreational complex, featuring the largo tennis center with eight clay courts, are just around the corner. Countless other businesses & eateries are within 1 mile. Heritage village and the expansive walsingham park are a short drive away. St. Pete/clearwater international airport is 25 minutes away, and tampa international airport is 45 minutes away. Truly a must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506538 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14482 110th Terrace
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $469,000
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2204
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.8733 / -82.8388
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33774
    • Subdivision: Hamlin Gardens
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    • Contact: John McIntosh
    • 727-489-0800
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1360.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: HAMLIN GARDENS BLK C, LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-35361-003-0070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Garden
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11696 Currie Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
    $465,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

    11696 Currie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a property that combines coastal convenience, thoughtful updates, and outstanding investment flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a dedicated office offers a versatile layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2273 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482011
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14649 Bay Drive, LARGO, FL 33774
    $520,000.00 ($224.24 / sqft )

    14649 Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and absolutely immaculatethis beautifully updated pool home is the one youve been waiting for! Designed for effortless living, this home is perfect for the buyer who wants to simply brin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498408
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14557 Apache Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
    $440,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

    14557 Apache Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this exquisite residence that is available for immediate move in, effortlessly blending contemporary design with everyday comfort. This home features 1,647 square feet of carefully crafted li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373784
    2. Provided by ITS REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12296 144th Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
    $549,000.00 ($230.19 / sqft )

    12296 144th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move right in or use as a plug and play vacation home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1807 sq ft home is in an incredible location approximately 1 mile from Indian Rocks Beach and only a couple of blocks fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496111
    2. Provided by COPELAND MORGAN LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Copeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14492 Oakglen Drive N, LARGO, FL 33774
    $525,000.00 ($203.49 / sqft )

    14492 Oakglen Drive N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, location, location! Rarely available bay hills neighborhood 3br/2ba/2cg split plan pool home! Just two miles to indian rocks beach, with world class fishing and boating at your convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503155
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rachel Alexander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12909 123rd Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
    $466,900.00 ($199.36 / sqft )

    12909 123rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home ideally situated on a corner lot in the heart of Largo. The split bedroom layout offers a primary suite with its own private bath on one s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504506
    2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Stephanie See
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap