Active
    Property Photos
    6302 Bridgevista Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 6302 Bridgevista Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    As the saying goes, "Location, Location, Location!" and with a $20,000.00 seller's credit this 4/3/3 pool home is just waiting for its new owners! With in walking distance of Park Square, the Aquatic Club, Fishhawk Creek Elementary, Fishhawk Creek Early Learning Daycare & Pre School, this home is what community living is all about! As you walk into the home you enter the foyer and to your left is the formal dining room & straight ahead is the formal living room. Proceeding into the home you will find the eat kitchen, family room, office/den with new luxury vinyl laminate (2026) and the pool bath with its new door (2026). Heading up the stairs you come into a HUGE loft! There are 4 nicely sized bedrooms on the second floor. The primary bedroom has dual walk in closets with an en suite complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, private water closet, linen closet & dual sinks. Bedroom 2 has a walk in closet & has an attached full bath with dual sinks and a door that separates the rest of the bathroom for multi use since Bedroom 3 is right across the hall. Bedroom 4 & the laundry room with its conveying washer & dryer complete the second floor of the home. There is a 3 car garage, perfect to park your cars or use for storage. Outside you have a nice sized pool with a spa enclosed in the lanai. The roof was replaced at the end of 2019. The home has ALL NEW Windows (2022 & 2025), both AC units have been replaced (2021 & 2024) & pool equipment has been updated (2024 & 2025). Please see the update list in the attachments for further items. To make this home even better it is a short drive to Publix, several restaurants, the Fishhawk Sports Complex, Randal Middle & Newsome High 2 of the BEST secondary schools in Hillsborough County. If you are looking for a home in beautiful Fishhawk Ranch this is the one for you! Call today for your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505699 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6302 Bridgevista Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3742
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2910.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Randall-HB
    • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Grand manors / DeAnna Vaugh
    • Association Phone: 813-578-8884
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL DD-1B/DD-2/EE-2 LOT 12 BLOCK 71
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-28-30-21-71Q-000071-00012.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12970 Steed Trace Loop, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $699,500.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

    12970 Steed Trace Loop Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell at $720,000, this stunning 5/4 home in the highly sought after Hawkstone community offers 3,606 sq ft of beautifully designed living space and access to A+ rated schools. Built in 2023,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4797 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496964
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Anaylin Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14403 Woodland Spur Dr, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $629,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

    14403 Woodland Spur Dr Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the exquisite Virginia Park floorplan by WestBay Homeswhere luxury meets comfort in the highly sought after Hawkstone community. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a dedicated office

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4720 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500460
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16018 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

    16018 Loneoak View Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the highly sought after FishHawk community of Lithia! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,140 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503030
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $584,900.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

    6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your wait is over!! Rarely listed, Garden District home with PRIVATE IN LAW/GUEST SUITE is available now!! Built in 2013, this charming residence is located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch on a tree li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480719
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5927 Jasper Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $664,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

    5927 Jasper Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated WestBay home in the highly sought after FishHawk community. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath, plus bonus room home with office offers exceptional comfort, style, and function

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489751
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lee Ann Brodie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11403 Scribner Station Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $585,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    11403 Scribner Station Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One story 5 bedroom home with outdoor kitchen, whole house generator, and 3 car garage in Channing Park, this is the layout buyers have been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494734
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Mindy McCabe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap