Active
    Property Photos
    3708 97th Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 3708 97th Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

    Address: 3708 97th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782

    Description

    Directly on the golf course, This fabulous 2 bed 2 bath remodeled home A new kitchen with shaker style cabinets, quartz counter tops stainless steel appliances.Both bathrooms have been updated, New luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home. Don't miss your chance to live on the golf course in this wonderful 55+ community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8505253 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3708 97th Avenue N
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $309,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1505
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1129.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Reverse Cycle
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Golf Course, Maintenance, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 541.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: UNKNOWN
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC BY THE GULF UNIT 3 CONDO BLK 68, LOT 14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54567-068-0140
    • Style: Patio Home, Ranch
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

    9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458515
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tami Scheele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10139 44th Way N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $279,900.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    10139 44th Way N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great Opportunity to Own the Popular Eden Floor Plan! This well maintained, recently painted interior, 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family block home offers 1,587 square feet of comfortable living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472916
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 97th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $329,900.00 ($206.32 / sqft )

    5400 97th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5400 97th Terrace in Pinellas Park! A solid 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home with the big ticket items already taken care of. (Roof 2025 and HVAC 2025) Inside, youll find terrazzo and LVP

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503984
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5427 95th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $344,000.00 ($175.60 / sqft )

    5427 95th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for ample space and multiple bedrooms? This block built home, situated in a NON FLOOD ZONE at the center of Pinellas Park, features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes an office, den, or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464000
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4488 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $332,000.00 ($208.41 / sqft )

    4488 100th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in The Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence beams natural light throughout! The updated, spacious kitchen features a beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1593 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680716
    2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
    3. Contact Jillian Sacco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3807 99th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $342,800.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

    3807 99th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming, move in ready, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one car garage with 1578 sq ft in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. This lovely home has many upgrades. Impact windows and do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4434 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $283,000.00 ($145.80 / sqft )

    4434 100th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    DRASTIC PRICE CUT_Due to sellers have found a home already converted for his wheelchair...Welcome to yourFORE VER HOME in the highly sought after Mainlands of Tamarac, a vibrant 55+ golf course commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489774
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
    3. Contact Patricia Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $299,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    4415 100th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful single family home with exterior maintenance included. No more mowing the yard, painting or worrying about replacing the roof, it's all included. Just blocks away from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489946
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Skip George
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 37th Street N 6, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $349,500.00 ($62.63 / sqft )

    9026 37th Street N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 1794 Sq Ft home in the desirable 55+ Mainlands community. This split floor plan offers open concept living ideal for entertaining, with a welcoming front porch f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467492
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Pam Martincic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3469 100th Avenue N 4, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $345,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    3469 100th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ community of Mainlands Unit Four, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and maintenance free living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts over 1,600

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2014 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490641
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Grajcarek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap