Active
    Property Photos
    5368 Sylvester Loop
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 5368 Sylvester Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 5368 Sylvester Loop, TAMPA, FL 33610

    Description

    Welcome to 5368 Sylvester Loop, a stylish and move in ready townhouse in the desirable Rego Palms community of Tampa. Offering two bedrooms, two and one half baths and approximately 1,590 heated square feet, this home blends comfort, functionality and modern finishes. Head inside to a bright, open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main level and a seamless flow between the living, dining and kitchen areasgreat for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar overlooking the living space. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms along with a versatile loft area, ideal for a home office, media space, playroom or additional lounge area. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom, while the second bedroom is conveniently located near a full hallway bathroomideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. Wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring adds warmth and style throughout the upstairs living spaces. A half bath is located on the first floor for added convenience. Washer and dryer are included, making this home truly move in ready. Head outside to your patio, a great space to relax or unwind. The home also includes a one car garage and is situated in a well maintained community featuring a pool and playground for residents to enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and major highways, this home provides easy access to everything Tampa has to enjoy. This is an opportunity you wont want to miss!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505196 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5368 Sylvester Loop
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1876
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1588.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 313.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Will Pahlck
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: REGO PALMS LOT 30
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-04-29-20-B0J-000000-00030.0
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4370 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

    4370 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Modern Luxury Meets Comfort Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Step into this brand new, modern construction 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that perfectly blends sleek design with everyday comfort. From the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440351
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Washington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4368 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

    4368 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440346
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Washington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7818 Bally Money Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $280,000.00 ($125.11 / sqft )

    7818 Bally Money Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    $6,000.00 seller concessions Gated, Highly Desirable & Low Maintenance Living! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,822 sq. ft. of comfortable, modern living in a gated community d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417955
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Charnele Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4564 Limerick Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $280,000.00 ($136.45 / sqft )

    4564 Limerick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite end unit townhome boasts a newer roof, adding to its allure and ensuring durability and reliability for years to come. Step inside to discover the charm of l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422852
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Jill Aubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $279,900.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

    8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FOR SALE/RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463599
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4350 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

    4350 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Affordably priced and thoughtfully designed, this brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 car garage with modern finishes throughout. Hurricane impact glass entry doors welc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474148
    2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
    3. Contact Lovie Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4346 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

    4346 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474160
    2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
    3. Contact Lovie Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4348 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

    4348 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474156
    2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
    3. Contact Lovie Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4344 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

    4344 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474163
    2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
    3. Contact Lovie Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9802 Blue Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33610
    $277,500.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

    9802 Blue Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better be first to this incredible townhome!!!! Incredible layout, incredible location, from the moment you walk in this home will amaze you. Extremely high ceilings, open layout, gorgeous kitchen, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8409758
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Kirk Budd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap