Active
    Property Photos
    3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 3254 Teeside Drive 2304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

    Description

    FANTASTIC LOCATION AT A TERRIFIC PRICE! OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING in the highly desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community! This light filled 1st floor condo is packed with potential and priced for buyers ready to add their personal touch. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,050 square feet, this spacious floor plan includes a bright living/dining room combination, kitchen, indoor laundry, and an inviting Florida room perfect for relaxing year round. BIG TICKET UPDATE already completed with a NEW A/C in 2024! Covered parking is conveniently located directly in front of the unit, plus enjoy the bonus of additional locked storage in the carport area. LOW maintenance fees cover water, trash, cable, internet, and exterior maintenance making ownership easy and affordable. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway, full time residence, or investment opportunity, this condo is loaded with value in one of the areas most sought after golf communities. VERY motivated seller opportunities like this at this price and location dont last long. Schedule your showing today before this one is gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8504055 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3254 Teeside Drive 2304
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1034.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
    • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Recovery Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Conrad Cendrowski
    • Association Phone: 727.946.1223
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO PHASE 28 PB 18 PG 127 BLDG 23A UNIT 4 & COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-023E-023A0-0040
    • Unit Number: 2304
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: MF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9617 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $134,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    9617 Brassie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price reduced new lower price from motivated seller. Come visit this Two Bedroom/Two Bath Villa in the desirable golfer's community of Seven Springs. The HOA fee for this Villa is only $419.90

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481324
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Joy O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3354 Scorecard Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

    3354 Scorecard Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the chance to live in the coveted Seven Springs Golf Community. Great location on the 17th hole and overlooking a pond. With optional social membership

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148913
    2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
    3. Contact Sam Bejerano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

    3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Che

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 506.14 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494211
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joe Gibbons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $152,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

    3819 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 506.14 acres
    1. MLSID: W7875093
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kathleen Despota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

    9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885279
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap