Active
    Property Photos
    5400 97th Terrace N
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 5400 97th Terrace N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

    Address: 5400 97th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782

    Description

    Welcome to 5400 97th Terrace in Pinellas Park! A solid 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home with the big ticket items already taken care of. (Roof 2025 and HVAC 2025) Inside, youll find terrazzo and LVP floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and refreshed bathrooms that keep things clean and functional. The Florida room gives you a little extra flex space, whether you need a home office, second living area, or just a spot to unwind. Out back, youve got a fully fenced yard and a screened in patio, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors without a ton of upkeep. The exterior has also just been painted, so the home feels fresh inside and out. This home is move in ready and in a convenient location close to anything you need with a short drive to the Gulf Beaches!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503984 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5400 97th Terrace N
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $329,900
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1599
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1125.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: SKYVIEW TERRACE 1ST ADD BLK 17, LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-30-16-82800-017-0070
    • Style: Ranch
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3902 97th Ave N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    3902 97th Ave N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICING NOW AT $375,000 !!!! WATERFRONT HOME/GOLF COURSE HOME No Backyard Neighbors!!!! This home has excellent curb appeal with an exquisite front yard garden and newly installed artistic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440925
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact David Barron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

    9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458515
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tami Scheele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9705 Mainlands Boulevard W, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $374,900.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

    9705 Mainlands Boulevard W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living in style enjoy your new home in this active 55+ community just minutes from st petersburg & clearwater!! Recently remodeled, you will love the panoramic waterfront views and gentle s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458316
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9220 40th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $384,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

    9220 40th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy one of a kind water & golf course views with picture perfect sunsets from your patio!!! Move right into this beautifully updated single family home located in the highly desirable 55+ active com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491861
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5427 95th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $344,000.00 ($175.60 / sqft )

    5427 95th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for ample space and multiple bedrooms? This block built home, situated in a NON FLOOD ZONE at the center of Pinellas Park, features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes an office, den, or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464000
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 93rd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

    3631 93rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On the water and golf course!!! Welcome to relaxed waterfront living in the sought after mainlands of tamarac by the gulf 55+ community, where everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488570
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Pamela Bass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3807 99th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $342,800.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

    3807 99th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming, move in ready, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one car garage with 1578 sq ft in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. This lovely home has many upgrades. Impact windows and do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3475 99th Place N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $379,900.00 ($230.38 / sqft )

    3475 99th Place N Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    The oversized covered front porch welcomes you into this completely renovated home in the desirable Mainlands of Tamarac 55+ community. Featuring impact rated windows and a front door with decorative

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477044
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Dawn Palazotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3455 Mainlands Boulevard S, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,500.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

    3455 Mainlands Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Discover this 3/2/2 located near the number Tee box with breath taking Western views. Watch those beautiful Florida sunsets from the comfort of your home! A rare find, it

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504617
    2. Provided by SSI REALTY OF TAMPA BAY, LLC
    3. Contact Steve Scherpf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 100th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $299,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    4415 100th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss this beautiful single family home with exterior maintenance included. No more mowing the yard, painting or worrying about replacing the roof, it's all included. Just blocks away from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489946
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Skip George
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap