Active
    Property Photos
    16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

    Address: 16530 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

    Description

    Welcome home! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, complete with a 2 car garage, is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Step inside and be greeted by an expansive open floor plan, where sunlight pours in, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The beautiful ceramic tile flooring guides you seamlessly through the living and dining areas, inviting you to unwind and enjoy the tranquility. The heart of this home is the kitchen, a true gem featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, exquisite granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. It's a chef's delight and perfect for both everyday meals and entertaining guests. With four bedrooms, this home is perfect for families of all sizes. The spacious master bedroom, located at the rear of the home, offers a serene retreat with plenty of room to create your personal sanctuary. The en suite bathroom is a haven of luxury, featuring a double sink vanity, a large walk in shower, a private water closet, and a generously sized walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms towards the front of the home provide comfortable accommodations and share a well appointed second bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer set in a spacious laundry room, ensuring your household chores are a breeze from day one. Nestled within the gated Sereno community, you'll enjoy a lifestyle reminiscent of a resort. Dive into the refreshing resort style pool and take advantage of the numerous additional amenities designed for relaxation and recreation. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to both I 75 and the 301, making this home perfectly situated for work and play. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf, and plant fertilization and plant pest control are included in rent services saving you time and money! NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503740 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 16530 Windmill Forge Pass
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $2,450
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2395
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1846.00
    School Information
    • High School: Sumner High School
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sereno HOA/ Artemis Lifestyle Svs Inc/ John Atwell
    • Association Phone: 863-226-8078
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-05-32-20-C8M-000021-00011.0
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10256 Carloway Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    10256 Carloway Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! This beautiful home won't last long! This UPDATED, no carpet, spacious 5 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Columbia floorplan in sought after AYERSWORTH GLEN This home embraces a natural and open flow

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2789 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479231
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Lizbeth Fanfan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5455 Logan Cave Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,499.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    5455 Logan Cave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in Wimauma, designed with comfort, functionality, and flexibility in mind. With over 2,600

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491111
    2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Hannah Pike
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468932
    2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16605 Mosaic Oar Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    16605 Mosaic Oar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Alex model by D.R. Horton located in the desirable community of Sereno Wimauma! This charming single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504945
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Luz Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450418
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475046
    2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sury Lerner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691569
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
    3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2633 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465927
    2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Matthews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17032 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    17032 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 30th, 2026 Discover your dream rental in this stunning Lagoon community. This newly built Home features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends modern living with comfort. Property is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478620
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Janet Medrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2617 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471456
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kaylee Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap