Active
    Property Photos
    17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 17960 Gulf Boulevard  108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

    Address: 17960 Gulf Boulevard 108, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708

    Description

    Sunset Reef A Direct Gulf Front Community with just 50 units right on the white sandy beaches of Redington Shores! Amenities include heated pool, courtyard and picnic area, gated entrance to the beach. Main features of this unit include a spacious layout, balconies off the family room and owners suite, fireplace, indoor laundry, 1 Car Garage and 1 assigned parking space as well as guest parking. The First Level includes the 1 Car Garage, storage and direct access to the pool and beach. Second Floor includes kitchen, living area, dining room, powder room, fireplace and French doors that open to the balcony. Third floor includes Primary bedroom with en suite bathroom, guest bedroom with en suite bathroom that also has a second door leading to the hallway, laundry closet and another balcony! LPV flooring on 2nd floor, Upgraded kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Truly Turnkey! Live here Full time and enjoy beautiful sunsets and walks on the beach or use as an investment property (30 day minimum rental). Walking distance to stores and several restaurants. Redington Shores is quaint beach community close to shopping, boating, fishing, restaurants, Bird Sanctuary and parks. 30 45 minutes to professional sports, downtown St Pete and Tampa International Airport. Pets OK (1 up to 20lbs). HOA Fee Includes Building Insurance, Flood Insurance, Cable TV, Heated Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash & Water. New roof in 2024, Building painted in 2025.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503183 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17960 Gulf Boulevard 108
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $565,000
    • Price sqft: $457
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1237
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1237.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Management, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 833.54
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ameri-Tech/Scott Vignery
    • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x222
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUNSET REEF PARCEL 1, LOT 108
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-88152-001-1080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 108
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $514,900.00 ($416.25 / sqft )

    17960 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Florida Beach Life at Sunset Reef in Redington Shores Welcome to Sunset Reef, a coveted Gulf front townhome community nestled on the sugar white sands of Redington Shores. This 2 bedroom, 2.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457211
    2. Provided by RAY COOK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ray Cook, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 104, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $520,000.00 ($420.37 / sqft )

    17960 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Reef, a charming coastal community in beautiful Redington Shores! This stunning beachfront townhome offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452427
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 119, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $600,000.00 ($485.04 / sqft )

    17960 Gulf Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful beachfront townhome in Redington Shores, where stunning Gulf views and effortless beach access create the perfect seaside retreat. This spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477087
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 118, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $619,900.00 ($501.13 / sqft )

    17960 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful gulf beach living. Ready to move in fully furnished. 2 Bed 2 Bath townhome with attached garage in the heart of Redington Shores. 2 private balconies overlooking private pool and gulf vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423911
    2. Provided by EMPIRE REALTY OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Joseph Cannizzaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15467 Gulf Boulevard 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $625,000.00 ($304.14 / sqft )

    15467 Gulf Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Intracoastal and Gulf views!! Welcome to an exceptional coastal retreat in the highly sought after Lone Palm Beach communityan intimate enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498320
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Meredith Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 106, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $650,000.00 ($354.22 / sqft )

    17960 Gulf Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome just steps from the Gulfs sugar white sands comes fully furnished, so schedule your tour today. The ground level features a spacious attached garage with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501666
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap