Active
    Property Photos
    9409 Lonsdale Court
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 9409 Lonsdale Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 9409 Lonsdale Court, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    This stunning, fully renovated modern home at 9409 Lonsdale Ct, Tampa, FL 33615 blends luxury finishes, sleek design, and top tier amenities in one seamless living experience. Every inch of the property has been updated and is ready for first use, offering a brand new living experience. Step inside to an open concept floor plan featuring clean lines, expansive impact windows, and premium designer lighting. Tile flooring throughout the home adds durability and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is completely new, equipped with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and quartz countertops, making it both stylish and functional. The bathrooms are designed with luxury in mind, boasting smart toilets, tower showers with LED lighting, digital temperature displays, frameless glass shower doors, and anti fog LED mirrors for a modern, spa like feel. This is a true Smart Home: the ceiling fans and AC thermostat can be synced to your smartphone, giving you remote control of your comfort settings. The entire home is designed for ease of living with advanced features and seamless technology integration. The spacious living area includes a chic fireplace, perfect for cozy gatherings or entertaining. Outdoors, enjoy a private swimming pool surrounded by a generous patio and an expansive, fully fenced backyardideal for pets, family fun, or hosting unforgettable outdoor events. Additional highlights include impact windows for enhanced safety and energy efficiency, high end fixtures, built in storage solutions, and upscale finishes throughout. From top to bottom, this home has been crafted with quality and care. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this home places you just minutes from some of Tampas best destinations. International Plaza & Bay Street is nearby, featuring upscale shopping and dining such as The Capital Grille, The Cheesecake Factory, and more. For entertainment, enjoy 1UP Entertainment + Social, a modern venue offering bowling, VR, arcade games, axe throwing, and a full restaurant + bar experience. Families and sports fans will love Dave & Busters, while those seeking arts and culture are close to The Ritz Ybor, a historic venue for concerts and events, and the Tampa Theatre, known for film screenings and live performances. Best of all, Tampa International Airport is just 18 minutes away, making travel and connectivity effortless. Whether you're looking for style, convenience, or entertainment, this home has it all. With every feature and fixture brand new, smart tech integration, and a location that connects you to the heart of Tampa, this property delivers elevated living with a vibrant lifestyle just outside your door.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502569 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9409 Lonsdale Court
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1741
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1284.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: TIMBERLANE SUBDIVISION UNIT NO 8A LOT 193 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-27-28-17-0AS-000001-00193.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7923 Singing Court Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $512,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

    7923 Singing Court Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this big, beautiful, meticulously maintained 2 story, home on a large manicured lot on a quiet cul de sac. Perfect for a large family, the home is move in ready; absolutely everything is in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468401
    2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Vicki Sommer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Travertine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $519,900.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

    4710 Travertine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come take a look at this stunning pool home in the highly sought after waterfront community of Baycrest, which allows residents access to the communities private boat ramp. When first arriving at this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473064
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Taylor Cresswell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8412 Lopez Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $499,999.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

    8412 Lopez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience absolute peace of mind in this completely revitalized Town 'N' Country home. This property has been extensively upgraded to offer a 'better than new' experience. Major improvements include

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471483
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Cole Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7203 Battenwood Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $529,900.00 ($196.41 / sqft )

    7203 Battenwood Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Spectacular Property with Income Potential in Town n Country Prime Location! Discover this incredible opportunity in the heart of Town n Country, one of Tampas most convenient and desirable areas.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501769
    2. Provided by FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Echevarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8412 Flagstone Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $538,000.00 ($230.01 / sqft )

    8412 Flagstone Drive More Like This

    Back on market due to buyer financing. Updated Tropical Tri Level 4bd, 4ba, 1 car garage, resort style pool home with tons of space for entertaining!!! Interior features main living room, huge bonus

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422296
    2. Provided by AGENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Alyssya McDermott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4928 Shetland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $475,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

    4928 Shetland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just minutes from everything that makes Tampa a vibrant place to live10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 5 minutes from HCA Florida West Tampa Hospital, and close to nearby schools, s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476767
    2. Provided by PLESION REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Jose Mendez Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 6609 Ambassador Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $525,000.00 ($243.28 / sqft )

    6609 Ambassador Drive More Like This

    Beautiful property very close to airports and shops.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501208
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7502 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $500,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    7502 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    After 47 years, this 2,512 sq ft Town and Country POOL home on nearly 1/3 of an acre is available for its next owners! This split level home is perfect for entertaining, gardening + more. Bring your "

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3879 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505556
    2. Provided by FLOURISH REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Christie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9043 Hickory Circle, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $535,500.00 ($231.32 / sqft )

    9043 Hickory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Town n Country area. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a convenient full bathroom located outside next t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492987
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mercedes Straubel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10119 Chimney Hill Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $419,990.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

    10119 Chimney Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Tampa, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1770 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498491
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap