Active
    Property Photos
    3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

    Address: 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713

    Description

    This charming 3 bed, 1 bath offers, central heat and air. The cozy kitchen includes a microwave, range and a refrigerator. There is additional street parking available. Heavily wooded for privacy. The master bedroom includes new carpet and the room is huge, 22' wide. Updated electrical with new smoke alarms. The secondary bedrooms, dining area and family room have newly refinished hardwood floors. A new set of wooden stairs was installed in summer 2018 and a new roof in 2019 as well as new windows in 2021. Landscape service and pest control included in rent. You are 8 minutes to Downtown St. Pete heading East on 1st Avenue North and 15 minutes heading west gets you to Treasure Island Beach! Tampa International Airport is only 30 minutes away. You are walking distance to Taqueria, Walmart, Burger King, YMCA, St. Petersburg High School and a public library and the bus stop. Just 2 miles to 275, 3. 8 miles to Beach Drive! Times vary depending on traffic. This is a furnished rental. If you want to bring in your own furniture, you would be responsible for moving our items into an air conditioned storage unit. Moving and storage costs would be the responsibility of the tenant. Would require approvals from the owner. We are looking for a one year. We require, first last and deposit along with a cleaning fee and a carpet cleaning fee. Application fee is $40 per adult non refundable. Tenant must do a phone interview first before booking a showing. No same day showings. Tenant pays all utilities landlord covers landscaping and pest control. No bad credit candidates will be considered and our application runs a full background check. This property is a duplex. This unit is the upstairs unit, which features a 3 bedroom and 1 bath and includes washer and dryer. It includes a designated parking spot. The laundry room is large and is located downstairs with 2 double doors for easy access to store large items.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502435 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1924
    • Bldg sqft: 964
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 964.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: none
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-72756-016-0100
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3001 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    3001 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nicely updated and spacious home in a prime location in Historic Kenwood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence has plenty of natural light and a versatile floor plan. The updated kitchen has granite count

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499990
    2. Provided by JB3 REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Waters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497047
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
    3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3823 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $2,300.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    3823 2nd Avenue N More Like This

    *NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON REPAIRS AND REFRESHENING IN PROGRESS* Renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home situated between downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. The interior features hardwood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502136
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dontae Keenan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443720
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
    3. Contact Noah Bressack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445704
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

    Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504973
    2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steve Zackeru
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

    1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location vacant move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 542 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469188
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact PAULA TITO
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

    454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488764
    2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
    3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    4083 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489009
    2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
    3. Contact John Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4719 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
    $1,950.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    4719 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Completely remodeled inside and out! Freshly painted North End bungalow with brand new flooring, new AC! You really need to come see this super cute place before its GONE! Call to make an appointment

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501462
    2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Teresa Ashley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap