Active
    Property Photos
    6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 6262 142nd Avenue N 905, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your serene retreat in the desirable Via Verde community of Clearwater! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,086 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both relaxation and everyday convenience. Step inside to find stylish luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout, along with tastefully remodeled bathrooms that add a modern touch. Both spacious bedrooms feature walk in closets, providing ample storage and functionality. One of the standout features of this home is the abundance of outdoor living spaceenjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your cozy front, side, or back porches, all surrounded by lush, mature oak trees that create a peaceful, shaded atmosphere. Via Verde is a quiet, pet friendly community that truly caters to an active and relaxed lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and a dedicated dog park, along with plenty of scenic walking areas throughout the neighborhood. Ideally located in Clearwater, youre just a short drive from world renowned Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment, making this the perfect primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Offered at $225,000, this charming condo is a must see for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and a welcoming community
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502000 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6262 142nd Avenue N 905
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1087
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1087.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: High Point Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: VIA VERDE CONDO BLDG 9, UNIT 905
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-30-16-93984-009-0905
    • Unit Number: 905
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 604, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $224,900.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

    2617 Cove Cay Drive 604 More Like This

    Discover the beauty of waterfront living in this stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at sought after Cove Cay Village 1 in Clearwater. Perched on the 6th floor, this 1,050 sq ft home offers swee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143407
    2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Sheri Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 601, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $229,900.00 ($204.36 / sqft )

    2620 Cove Cay Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up every day to a wraparound picture postcard view. This highly desired 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in beautiful Cove Cay offers water, golf course, and lush green scenery from just every wind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454500
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $215,000.00 ($265.43 / sqft )

    2621 Cove Cay Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wooowww! Spectacular view!!! Own your piece of paradise, and live like you are on vacation all year round! The panoramic views off of this 8th floor condo is breathtaking! FULL water views and golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450922
    2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 5e, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $260,000.00 ($270.83 / sqft )

    1000 Cove Cay Drive 5e More Like This

    Welcome to Cove Cay, a vibrant all ages community where every day feels like a vacation. This beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom condo combines effortless Florida living with panoramic views and a re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380950
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Annie Lavigne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $227,000.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

    2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the top floor of this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spacious residence features ce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485247
    2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
    3. Contact Andres Rios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Cove Cay Drive 7d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $269,000.00 ($280.21 / sqft )

    800 Cove Cay Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stylish top floor condo in clearwater's cove cay community. Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the top floor of a desirable seven story building within the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483413
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Warren Ring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 5d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $219,000.00 ($209.57 / sqft )

    1000 Cove Cay Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a truly move in ready retreat on the shores of Tampa Bay. This updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the kind of "lock and leave" lifestyle that is hard to find, starting with the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491541
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Besfort Behluli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $260,000.00 ($270.83 / sqft )

    900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and furnished Clearwater condo that is Feng Shui Friendly, with positive energy flow, located in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with conven

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488642
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Ceparano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 207, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $249,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

    2616 Cove Cay Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater, Cove Cay, Water and Golf Course View from 2nd Story CORNER UNIT, 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths, Renovated Kitchen with Silestone Countertops, Plus Extra private storage room just outside front door w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483960
    2. Provided by ALL COUNTY PROPERTY MGMT
    3. Contact Tim Belscher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2615 Cove Cay Drive 409, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $259,900.00 ($247.52 / sqft )

    2615 Cove Cay Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready, FULLY FURNISHED dream home in the beautiful waterfront Cove Cay golfing community! This rare PENTHOUSE CORNER UNIT offers unmatched privacy with no neighbors a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447603
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Meredith Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap