Active
    Property Photos
    8220 112th Street 109
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 8220 112th Street 109
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $69,999

    Address: 8220 112th Street 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772

    Description

    Priced to sell! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit in the desirable Seminole Gardens community offers incredible potential and is ready for a full renovation, perfect for a winter retreat or year round residence. Ideally located close to the laundry room, this unit features a functional layout with ceiling fans throughout, ample storage in the galley kitchen, and a spacious enclosed rear porch overlooking the canal, providing a peaceful setting to relax or unwind. The unit requires new flooring throughout along with additional updates, giving you the opportunity to design and customize the space to your own taste. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Seminole City Center for shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as only 4 miles to Redington Beach and minutes to some of Florida's best beaches!! This vibrant 55+ community offers a wide range of amenities including a heated pool and spa, recreation center, billiards, shuffleboard, and a variety of planned social activities such as bingo, card games, exercise, and dance classes. Residents also benefit from a free shuttle service operating five days a week to local shopping and essentials. With easy access to two major airports, this location is ideal for seasonal or full time living. Please note: This is a 55+ co op community with association approval required and a two year ownership period prior to leasing. Dont miss this opportunity to create your own space in a well maintained and amenity rich community!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8500984 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8220 112th Street 109
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $69,999
    • Price sqft: $80
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 874
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 874.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 853.41
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Association Name: Chuck Eade
    • Association Phone: 727-393-7502
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP (UNREC) BLDG 14-A, APT 109 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 109
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-30-15-79688-141-1090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 109
    • View: Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8325 112th Street 106, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $79,900.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

    8325 112th Street 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great primary home ,vacation home or investment property. Much sought after ground floor unit. Updated recently with new flooring. New kitchen counter tops and all new stainless appliances. New paint

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 608 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418963
    2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
    3. Contact Kathy Haugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8555 112th Street 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $80,000.00 ($87.72 / sqft )

    8555 112th Street 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 55+ second floor condo just minutes from the sugary sands of the Gulf beaches! This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condo provides 912 square feet of comfortable living space and feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446116
    2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Cara Bendeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8055 112th Street 403, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $69,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    8055 112th Street 403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in this well maintained 55+ co op community. This fourth floor water view co op unit offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring a deluxe one bedroom, one

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468707
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Cahill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Park Boulevard 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

    11700 Park Boulevard 209 Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to the desirable 55+ community of Seminole Square Apartments, where this second floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a great opportunity to make it your own. Perfect for a full ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497579
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Alex Gromkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8454 111th Street 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $74,900.00 ($117.40 / sqft )

    8454 111th Street 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SEMINOLE GARDENS 55+ community Second Floor with ELEVATOR 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a Florida room with storage closet. Laundry facility is on the second floor and dedicated storage closet on the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495995
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Katherine Congdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8220 112th Street 208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $74,900.00 ($123.19 / sqft )

    8220 112th Street 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SEMINOLE GARDENS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM with a brand NEW AIR CONDITIONER fully furnished so you can move in and enjoy your Florida life. There's a Florida room where you can overlook the backyard, the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 608 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496035
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Katherine Congdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11201 80th Avenue 305, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $70,000.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    11201 80th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy a space that feels easy, comfortable, and connected. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is set within a vibrant 55+ active community, offering a low maintenance lifestyle. Located on the 3rd floor wi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505352
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Collette Seitz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8126 112th Street 306, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $74,900.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

    8126 112th Street 306 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SEMINOLE GARDENS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM with a NEW AIR CONDITIONER. There's a Florida room where you can overlook the backyard, the canal and landscaping. It also has a storage closet and the shared l

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 623 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496051
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Katherine Congdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap