Active
    Property Photos
    8126 112th Street 306
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 8126 112th Street 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $74,900

    Address: 8126 112th Street 306, SEMINOLE, FL 33772

    Description

    SEMINOLE GARDENS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM with a NEW AIR CONDITIONER. There's a Florida room where you can overlook the backyard, the canal and landscaping. It also has a storage closet and the shared laundry. This popular 55+ community offers lots of amenities and activities. There's a pool/spa (heated year round), a recreation center, billiards and shuffleboard. Activities include; card games, Bingo exercise and dance classes. The FREE SHUTTLE operating five days a week goes to Seminole City Center for all your shopping and dining needs. World famous Gulf beaches are only minutes away making this a perfect week end getaway, snowbird, year round or investor home.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8496051 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8126 112th Street 306
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $74,900
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 623
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 623.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Regina Tilley
    • Association Phone: 727-397-2534
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
    • Legal Description: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP (UNREC) BLDG 18-E, APT 306 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 306
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-30-15-79688-185-3060
    • Unit Number: 306
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8325 112th Street 106, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $79,900.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

    8325 112th Street 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great primary home ,vacation home or investment property. Much sought after ground floor unit. Updated recently with new flooring. New kitchen counter tops and all new stainless appliances. New paint

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 608 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418963
    2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
    3. Contact Kathy Haugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8555 112th Street 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $80,000.00 ($87.72 / sqft )

    8555 112th Street 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 55+ second floor condo just minutes from the sugary sands of the Gulf beaches! This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condo provides 912 square feet of comfortable living space and feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446116
    2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Cara Bendeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11224 82nd Avenue 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $85,900.00 ($94.19 / sqft )

    11224 82nd Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Best location in seminole florida. 56 acre complex near shopping and 4 miles to redington beach. Beautiful seminole gardens. Two bedroom, two bath, corner unit. Large kitchen with tons of cabinets and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457390
    2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
    3. Contact Kathy Haugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8055 112th Street 403, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $69,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

    8055 112th Street 403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in this well maintained 55+ co op community. This fourth floor water view co op unit offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring a deluxe one bedroom, one

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468707
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Cahill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8325 112th Street 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $89,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

    8325 112th Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable Seminole Gardens community in Seminole, Florida. This immaculate unit is right across from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482027
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Park Boulevard 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

    11700 Park Boulevard 209 Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to the desirable 55+ community of Seminole Square Apartments, where this second floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a great opportunity to make it your own. Perfect for a full ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497579
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Alex Gromkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8454 111th Street 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $74,900.00 ($117.40 / sqft )

    8454 111th Street 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SEMINOLE GARDENS 55+ community Second Floor with ELEVATOR 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a Florida room with storage closet. Laundry facility is on the second floor and dedicated storage closet on the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495995
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Katherine Congdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8220 112th Street 208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $74,900.00 ($123.19 / sqft )

    8220 112th Street 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SEMINOLE GARDENS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM with a brand NEW AIR CONDITIONER fully furnished so you can move in and enjoy your Florida life. There's a Florida room where you can overlook the backyard, the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 608 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496035
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Katherine Congdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Park Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $85,000.00 ($110.39 / sqft )

    11700 Park Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wonderful first floor condo in a 55+ community, great open layout, nice sized living room, bedroom and kitchen, covered parking for this unit. complex features a community pool, new roof, complex sit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484411
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Kirk Budd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11201 80th Avenue 305, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
    $70,000.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    11201 80th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy a space that feels easy, comfortable, and connected. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is set within a vibrant 55+ active community, offering a low maintenance lifestyle. Located on the 3rd floor wi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505352
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Collette Seitz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap