Active
    Property Photos
    1934 Auburn Street S
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 1934 Auburn Street S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 1934 Auburn Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

    Description

    Welcome to your brand new dream home located in the heart of sunny St. Petersburg, FL! This beautifully crafted new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout featuring an open concept living space filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing sleek quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry. Both bathrooms offer matching quartz finishes, delivering a cohesive, high end look throughout the home. Enjoy the convenience of a private garage, providing secure parking and additional storage. Outside, a crisp white vinyl privacy fence surrounds the property, creating your own peaceful retreat, perfect for relaxing, or hosting. Call seller directly today to view this beauty!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500557 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1934 Auburn Street S
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1605.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TANGERINE HIGHLANDS BLK A, LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-31-16-89640-001-0120
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 305 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $435,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    305 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Huge price reduction! Seller is motivated** *** TWO HOMES ON ONE LOT*** Unlock incredible investment potential with this rare 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage style residence, complete with a fully det

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459321
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Kevin Mize
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2035 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $549,000.00 ($217.17 / sqft )

    2035 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Need a large home for your family? Well, this is it! As soon as you open your front door you have a delightful entry way, with sitting area! Absolutely beautifully updated/remodeled home! Split plan,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2528 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426672
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2120 Coronada Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $499,000.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

    2120 Coronada Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

    No flood insurance needed! Beautiful mid century ranch in lakewood estates prime location step into the perfect blend of vintage florida charm and modern convenience in this beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2313 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483989
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Danny Galuski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2790 Pinellas Point Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $550,000.00 ($180.03 / sqft )

    2790 Pinellas Point Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exclusive pinellas point estate high & dry.. No flood zone; a rare offering in coveted pinellas point. This impeccably appointed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence spans 2,236 square feet of sophist

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504600
    2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Fallon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
    $534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

    6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366048
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap