Active
    Property Photos
    1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695

    Description

    Rare ground floor living with peaceful wooded viewsif peace, quiet and serenity are what youve been searching for, this condo delivers. The privacy that backing into the conservation makes this condo unique. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a pet friendly community that welcomes up to two pets, including large dogs. Enjoy the ease of ground level livingno stairs, no elevatorsmaking everyday living and bringing in groceries a breeze. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless and low maintenance space. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry and Corian countertops, offering both durability and timeless appeal. The inviting living room is centered around a cozy wood burning fireplaceperfect for relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy peace of mind knowing the property is located in a non flood zone, and take advantage of the community amenities, including a sparkling pool and hot tub. Ideally situated just minutes from the charm of downtown Safety Harbor, youll love the quaint shops, restaurants, and waterfront parks. Plus, easy access to Tampa International Airport makes travel a breeze.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $234
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1260
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1260.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Private
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cheryl Sarkozi
    • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CYPRESS TRACE NORTH CONDO PHASE 4 BLDG 21, UNIT 2101
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-28-16-20209-000-2101
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 2101
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 411 Bayshore Boulevard 1, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $345,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

    411 Bayshore Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!!!!!! Welcome to Lovers Oak Condominiums in charming & highly desirable Safety Harbor. 1 of 12 condo units, this corner unit has a fabulous panoramic water view of Tampa Bay. Spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437899
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
    3. Contact James Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 334 Los Prados Drive 421, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $269,900.00 ($239.91 / sqft )

    334 Los Prados Drive 421 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Los Prados where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Safety Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is tucked within a quiet, park like community and sits on high e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433246
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Karen Marie Carli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $267,000.00 ($381.43 / sqft )

    1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous first floor end unit on direct waterfront. Enjoy the completed updated and remodeled condo that comes fully furnished! A large kitchen and oversized family room make for comfortable living in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467669
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Paul Klink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Baldwin Avenue C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $274,099.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

    612 Baldwin Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hard to find 3 Bdrm/2 Bth Condo overlooking neighborhood Pond in Safety Harbor. No upstairs neighbors! Great location next to the pool and clubhouse. This is one you don't want to miss! Great location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451646
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Baldridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $298,500.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

    1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Calling all pet lovers! Welcome to this pet friendly Safety Harbor communityone of the few that allows up to two pets with generous weight allowances, making it ideal for owners of larger dogs. This b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471122
    2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Majewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Los Prados  304, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $335,000.00 ($268.00 / sqft )

    304 Los Prados 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Improvement for this Safety Harbor Move in Ready gem! Fully furnished, so just unpack your bags and make yourself at home. Experience tranquil pond views from the front patio of this beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439202
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jacques Marion
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap