Active
    Property Photos
    1415 Frances Drive
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,999

    Address: 1415 Frances Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124

    Description

    Completely updated and full of opportunity! This unique property features a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath 1253 Sq ft frame home with a brand new kitchen, modern bathroom, and new flooring throughout. The main house is also equipped with a Trane generator, providing added comfort and peace of mind. In addition, there is a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath 480 sq ft concrete block unit with its own electric meteralso fully updated with a new kitchen, bathroom, and flooringperfect for a mother in law suite, guest house, or rental income to offset your mortgage. The property also includes a large 2 car garage, providing plenty of space for parking, storage, or a workshop. Both buildings, including the garage, have a brand new roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. The septic tank has been recently drained and inspected, and is in great condition. Step outside to enjoy the pool, which features a brand new surface backed by a 10 year warranty. Ideally located just minutes from the Daytona International Speedway, this property also presents an excellent opportunity for a short term rental or Airbnb investment. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with income potential or a high demand investment property, this one checks all the boxes!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500342 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1415 Frances Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $369,999
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1954
    • Bldg sqft: 2262
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1730.00
    • Other Structures: Guest House
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: 34 15 32 S 133.8 FT OF N 283.94 FT MEAS ON W/L OF E 107 FT OF W 132 FT S OF US 92 PER OR 5184 PG 2278 PER OR 5349 PGS 3511-3512 PER OR 5501 PGS 2334-2335 PER OR 5544 PG 3005 PER OR 5765 PGS 0684-0685 PER OR 6032 PG 1428 PER OR 6505 PG 1325 PER OR 650 5 PG
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5234-00-00-0230
    • Zoning Code: 01R5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

    1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360877
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact William Grim, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1104 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $414,990.00 ($154.27 / sqft )

    1104 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Madison. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open concept design seamles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402930
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $394,990.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366461
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1076 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $439,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    1076 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382011
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

    1192 Belle Isle Lane More Like This

    Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947400
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Scott Skare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 984 Champion Rdg Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $384,990.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

    984 Champion Rdg Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Lakeside is a 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home. As you enter these homes, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail and array of included features throughout. Built with all c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384824
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1164 Sand Trap Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $435,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

    1164 Sand Trap Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 1164 Sand Trap Ct in the highly sought after Preserve at LPGA community in Daytona Beach. Designed for both comfort and versatility,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087890
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact AJ Granger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Mulberry Branch Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $375,000.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

    115 Mulberry Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful, well maintained home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC system (2025) and a newer roof (2023), it offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2701 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947588
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Vicky Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 381 Crestwind Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $375,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    381 Crestwind Drive More Like This

    If youve been hoping to find something newer without the headache of building, this one checks all the boxes. Completed in 2023, this Glen Ridge model is dialed in and ready, no waiting, no surprise c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2728 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948616
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
    $439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

    264 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087468
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Nate Ingram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap