Active
    Property Photos
    880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Regatta Beach Club is an exceptional island style resort community, beautifully renovated in 2005 to offer the perfect blend of elegance and coastal luxury. From the moment you step through the oversized entry doors, youre welcomed by concierge service and an impressive grand lobby featuring soaring ceilings, marble finishes, and ornate architectural columns. As you continue inside, an even more breathtaking scene unfoldssparkling turquoise Gulf waters, pristine sandy beaches, and an Olympic size swimming pool showcased through dramatic three story windows just beyond the main entrance. The atmosphere feels more like a luxury beachfront resort than a residence. . Renting furnished or unfurnished. Residents enjoy outstanding amenities, a world class fitness center with spectacular direct Gulf views. Located on the third floor, the fitness center overlooks the expansive pool deck, sugar sand beach, and the stunning waters of the Gulf, creating an unmatched setting for relaxation and recreation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500280 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S713
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 728
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 728.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sean Foley
    • Association Phone: 727-446-3700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-019-0713
    • Unit Number: S713
    • View: Water
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454412
    2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marya Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
    1. MLSID: U8203019
    2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459779
    2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
    3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478486
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457592
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456487
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8309348
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461326
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,650.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449752
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 708 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465836
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Aucremann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap