Active
    Property Photos
    300 150th Avenue 510
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 300 150th Avenue 510
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 300 150th Avenue 510, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    This beautiful luxury condo is move in ready and offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy waterfront living year round or own a Florida vacation retreat. Short term rentals are permitted with a 2 week minimum, and the property allows two pets with no weight restriction. Ideally located with views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway, this top floor residence offers a wonderful combination of scenery, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy the waterfront setting from the pool area, take a short stroll to the beach each morning, or head out for sunset just blocks away. Dining, the post office, a waterfront recreation park, Madeira Beach City Hall, the library, grocery shopping, and more are all just steps away. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 5th floor and is a prime end unit, offering added privacy along with extra windows that fill the home with natural Florida sunshine. High ceilings and a spacious floor plan enhance the bright, open feel, while the neutral color palette creates a clean and inviting interior. Everything is new. The large primary suite features an ensuite bath and walk in closet. A washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the unit. Additional amenities include interior lobby elevators, a gated community, key fob entry, and under building garage parking with storage space.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500175 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 300 150th Avenue 510
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $622
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1284
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: The St. Barts
    • Builder Name: Town Center Condo B Development LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1284.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Scott Dvorak
    • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE HARBOR CONDOS Condo B PARCEL IN MADEIRA BEACH TOWN CENTER
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-35624-000-5100
    • Style: Custom, Elevated
    • Unit Number: 510
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 43
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17200 Gulf Boulevard 401, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $890,000.00 ($738.59 / sqft )

    17200 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Phenominal value exceptional view... Ram sea 401 directly beach front/corner location. Sweeping panoramic views of beach and gulf. This spacious two bedroom two bath condo offers 1205 square feet of g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426433
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Nila Postupack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458206
    2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.88 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8474430
    2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
    3. Contact Taylor Topolski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $725,000.00 ($539.03 / sqft )

    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WIDE OPEN WATERVIEWS from the 19th floor of the tallest building in Redington Shores. From its comfortable balcony one can see all the way to downtown St Pete. Recently remodeled with no detail spar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479434
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Flavia Konrad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

    14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456975
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
    3. Contact Anna Dementov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

    15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489165
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

    17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427336
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Giegler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

    15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668106
    2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

    17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8343511
    2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
    3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12924 Gulf Boulevard 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $749,000.00 ($865.90 / sqft )

    12924 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to the sound of waves, salty Gulf breezes, and uninterrupted blue horizonsthis top floor beachfront penthouse is where the Florida dream becomes reality. Welcome to 12924 Gulf Blvd #502, pe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473441
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
    3. Contact Tony Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap