Active
    Property Photos
    1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $433,000

    Address: 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

    Description

    Click on 3d interactive tour above gorgeous home featuring peaceful water views & no backyard neighbors plus 2 private bedroom suites! Welcome to retirement living at its finest in the gated 55+ community of verona, where you'll feel like you're on vacation every day! This immaculate and "like new", palisade model boasts almost 2200 sq ft and features 2 bedroom suites, 2 1/2 bathrooms + den. You'll love the elegant touches throughout, such as crown molding, high tray ceilings, tasteful decor and neutral ceramic tile flooring. The gourmet eat in kitchen is certainly the center of this home, with plenty of 42 inch wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, granite counters & pretty backsplash, huge counter height island for extra casual seating as well as a separate entry to the lanai. The comfortable great room/dining room combo is the perfect space for all your entertainment needs and has a wall of sliders for easy access to the lanai area. The den/office is a great versatile space and can even be used for a 3rd bedroom if needed. For an added bonus, this home has 2 spacious & private owners' suites, both with plenty of closet space and lovely ensuite bathrooms with walk in showers & granite vanity counters. When you want to relax & unwind, the expanded, covered & screened lanai (completely wired & plumbed for an outdoor kitchen) is where you'll want to be to enjoy the serene water views and various birds & wildlife. When you feel like lounging poolside, this home is just up the street from the private neighborhood heated pool. For worry free living, the new owners will receive a 1 year home warranty. All furniture is available for sale. The private club renaissance is just a quick golf cart ride away, where you can enjoy dining, drinks, fitness classes, resort style pool, spa, social activities plus you'll have access to all sun city center amenities including shopping, restaurants, banking, doctors, numerous social & sports clubs and so much more. So come a view this beauty today & see why you'll want to call it yours!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8499766 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1809 Pacific Dunes Drive
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $433,000
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2956
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Palisade
    • Builder Name: Minto
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2153.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 714.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Sean Noonan / Sunstate Management
    • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 274 AND 275 LOT 22 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-9Y4-000001-00022.0
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $475,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room & living room comb

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685890
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gabe Gadah
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

    9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462142
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2320 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $459,000.00 ($145.53 / sqft )

    2320 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller!! Brand new tile roof, 3 car garage & beautiful pool! Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms & pool bath home, situated in a highly sought after area in the premier 55+ ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444392
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Robin Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

    6822 King Creek Drive Reduced More Like This

    Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3858 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452360
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Scott Mueller PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2221 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $467,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

    2221 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your beautiful home featuring breathtaking renaissance golf course and pond views, a brand new free standing luxury spa, coveted three car garage, and irrigation sourced from the pondmaint

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459863
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dana Troeleman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15510 Wicked Strong Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $470,000.00 ($152.40 / sqft )

    15510 Wicked Strong Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Stunning 6 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with Pond Views! Welcome to this beautiful 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a spacious open floor plan and elegant tile flooring throughout. The first floor of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505600
    2. Provided by ON TIME REALTY
    3. Contact Esther Marcellus-Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1917 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $484,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

    1917 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car heated pool home with golf course view in the lovely caloosa country club estates neighborhood in the dynamic 55+ community of sun city center! Featuring plantation shut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481195
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Cathy Griggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9411 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $435,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

    9411 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement to Sell! Welcome to a home that truly has it allspace, upgrades, privacy, and a vibrant community to enjoy it in. Just three years young, this beautifully maintained six bedroom, thr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482162
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Austin Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1924 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $499,000.00 ($157.56 / sqft )

    1924 New Bedford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,555 sq ft home located on a serene lakefront lot in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. This spacious property offers mul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3167 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452460
    2. Provided by WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Wing
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1107 Opal Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $428,500.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

    1107 Opal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d interactive tour* back on market due to buyer financing. Executive style home with conservation/water view; new tile roof, new luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3063 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492647
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Serena Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap