Active
    Property Photos
    3627 100th Place N 4
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 3627 100th Place N 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 3627 100th Place N 4, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782

    Description

    Beautifully updated home with an open floor plan and modern finishes throughout. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances (less than 3 years old), abundant cabinet and counter space, glass upper cabinets with lighting, and a pass through to the Florida room. Major updates include HVAC (2019) and both tile and flat roof (2018, maintained by condo association). Spacious living room with a picture window provides a perfect space to relax. Florida room offers plenty of space for games, entertaining, or relaxing. Back patio is ideal for grilling. Screened front porch plus brick paver driveway and front walkway add great curb appeal. Additional features include 2 car garage, laundry room with wash tub, and 2024 washer and dryer with transferable extended warranty. Underground utilities. Classic wood bedroom furniture conveys along with select additional pieces shown in photos. Affordable monthly maintenance fee of $485 includes roof repair and replacement, lawn care, exterior painting, water, sewer, trash, reclaimed water irrigation, internet, and two digital cable boxes providing exceptional value and peace of mind. Mainlands community offers clubhouse, heated in ground pool, shuffleboard courts, and a full calendar of activities. The neighborhood surrounds an 18 hole public golf course and is adjacent to Freedom Lake Park, featuring paved walking trails around two lakes, outdoor fitness equipment, bocce courts, playground, picnic pavilions, dog park, and sailboat racing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, banking, and cultural and sporting venues.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8499588 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3627 100th Place N 4
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1726
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1726.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joe Polkowski
    • Association Phone: 727-573-5670
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC BY THE GULF UNIT 4 CONDO BLK 77, LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33782 - Pinellas Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54568-077-0040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3902 97th Ave N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    3902 97th Ave N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICING NOW AT $375,000 !!!! WATERFRONT HOME/GOLF COURSE HOME No Backyard Neighbors!!!! This home has excellent curb appeal with an exquisite front yard garden and newly installed artistic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440925
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact David Barron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 36th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $339,900.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

    9242 36th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to sell! Its not very often that a 2/2/2 1794 sq ft htd, philodendron model comes available, so dont pass this by. With a little bit of tlc, youll love it even more when you add your own person

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458515
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tami Scheele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9705 Mainlands Boulevard W, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $374,900.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

    9705 Mainlands Boulevard W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living in style enjoy your new home in this active 55+ community just minutes from st petersburg & clearwater!! Recently remodeled, you will love the panoramic waterfront views and gentle s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458316
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Dan Tumarkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9220 40th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $384,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

    9220 40th Street N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy one of a kind water & golf course views with picture perfect sunsets from your patio!!! Move right into this beautifully updated single family home located in the highly desirable 55+ active com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491861
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5427 95th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $344,000.00 ($175.60 / sqft )

    5427 95th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for ample space and multiple bedrooms? This block built home, situated in a NON FLOOD ZONE at the center of Pinellas Park, features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes an office, den, or

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464000
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 93rd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $389,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

    3631 93rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On the water and golf course!!! Welcome to relaxed waterfront living in the sought after mainlands of tamarac by the gulf 55+ community, where everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488570
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Pamela Bass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3807 99th Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $342,800.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

    3807 99th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming, move in ready, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, one car garage with 1578 sq ft in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac by the Gulf. This lovely home has many upgrades. Impact windows and do

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1941 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481210
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3455 Mainlands Boulevard S, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $375,500.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

    3455 Mainlands Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Discover this 3/2/2 located near the number Tee box with breath taking Western views. Watch those beautiful Florida sunsets from the comfort of your home! A rare find, it

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504617
    2. Provided by SSI REALTY OF TAMPA BAY, LLC
    3. Contact Steve Scherpf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 37th Street N 6, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $349,500.00 ($62.63 / sqft )

    9026 37th Street N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 1794 Sq Ft home in the desirable 55+ Mainlands community. This split floor plan offers open concept living ideal for entertaining, with a welcoming front porch f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5580 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467492
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Pam Martincic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3469 100th Avenue N 4, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33782
    $345,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    3469 100th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ community of Mainlands Unit Four, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and maintenance free living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts over 1,600

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2014 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490641
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Grajcarek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap