Active
    Property Photos
    504 Blackbird Lane
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 504 Blackbird Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,580

    Address: 504 Blackbird Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759

    Description

    Available for immediate move in, this solid 2BR/1.5BA duplex provides the perfect balance of space and convenience. The property features a clean and functional interior with a private garage and a screened in rear porch overlooking a large, established lot. Located in a prime Poinciana location, you are just minutes away from HCA Florida Poinciana Hospital, Vance Harmon Park, and major shopping centers. With no neighbors above or below and an extended driveway, this home is a fantastic alternative to apartment living. Easy access to main thoroughfares makes for an easy commute to surrounding areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499576 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 504 Blackbird Lane
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $1,580
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 908
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 908.00
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Poinciana Villages Mgmt Phone: 863-427-0900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-27-25-934060-075202
    • Views: 21
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 341 Port Pleasant Drive 341, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    341 Port Pleasant Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 341 Port Pleasant Dr, Poinciana, FL, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a bright and open layout, this home provides a cozy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147728
    2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1764 Coriander Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    1764 Coriander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant gated community of Poinciana, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is designed for comfortable living and modern convenience. As you step inside,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149326
    2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,450.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    14201 Indian Creek Drive 14201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 3/2 Lake Marion Golf Course condo. A gated community with resort style amenities and the rent includes free basic cable and internet. Beautiful condo and move in ready. A living room perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1307 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961412
    2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Helen Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 466 Flamingo, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    466 Flamingo Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is move in ready! Very well kept, The ideal home for first time home buyer! Clean! Quite neighborhood, Spit bedroom, Fence,, Hospital, clinics, Pharmacy. Restaurants, close by.. Must see

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    4. Approx. 180.00 acres
    1. MLSID: S5143937
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Carrion
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Port Pleasant Drive 353, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    353 Port Pleasant Drive 353 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located in a serene and well maintained community that offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle amenitie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137050
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 Ocean Bluff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    145 Ocean Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now for rent. Recently remodeled and painting. Gated Community. 3 bedroom, 2 bath. This property has a great community facilities how pool, tennis court located less than 10 miles of shoppin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145963
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Marrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2216 Mystic Ring Loop, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    2216 Mystic Ring Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Kissimmee Comfort & Style Await! ***Limited Time Special! Rent this beautiful unit for just $1,500/month FULLY FURNISHED or $1,550/month unfurnished more value, mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146807
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 601 Fisher Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,525.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

    601 Fisher Court More Like This

    Beautiful, immaculate, and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its next resident! The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making move in easy and convenient. The spacious master su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148477
    2. Provided by RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
    3. Contact Jose De Jesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Grouper Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    260 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home features over 1130 sq. ft. of living area, including a large living/dining room, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. The property has been freshly painted and boasts tile and laminate f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141082
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    411 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Poinciana! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a modern open floor plan that welcomes you with elegance and functionality. Step inside to discover t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370511
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Megan Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap