Active
    Property Photos
    6022 Portsdale Place 202
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

    Address: 6022 Portsdale Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Desirable second floor corner unit featuring fresh paint throughout and stylish upgrades. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with new tubs, modern cabinetry, and luxury vinyl flooring. The kitchen has also been completely renovated with new cabinets, granite countertops, and matching luxury vinyl flooring. New luxury flooring extends throughout the entire unit, creating a cohesive and contemporary feel.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499240 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6022 Portsdale Place 202
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $199,900
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1151
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1151.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Terra Management
    • Association Phone: 813.374.2363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE CONDOMINIUM 3 UNIT 6206 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-07-30-20-88O-000000-06206.0
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9610 Seadale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $189,999.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

    9610 Seadale Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT REFRESHED UNIT! NEW Appliances, New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Painted, cleaned, FRESH and ready for its new owner. This unit will not last long! Vacant and ready to go!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489005
    2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yolanda Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9536 Newdale Way 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $185,000.00 ($149.07 / sqft )

    9536 Newdale Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated Villages of Bloomingdale community, this well maintained block and stucco first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo combines practical design, privacy and everyday func

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477652
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Jodi Avery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9517 Amberdale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $200,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

    9517 Amberdale Court 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 9517 Amberdale Court, Unit #102, a beautifully maintained ground floor condominium located in the heart of Riverview, Florida. This inviting residence offers a functional open concept layou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498841
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Marbin Antunes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $188,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms ground floor unit in villages of bloomingdale! Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of cabinets and counter space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494787
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $185,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

    6434 Cypressdale Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Investor. Tenant in place. Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath condominium on the ground floor in the gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. This residence features lamina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8354097
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $209,900.00 ($187.41 / sqft )

    6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. (Short Sale) Welcome to Your Dream Townhome in Oak Creek Step into style and comfort with this stunning two story townhome nestled in the sought after Oak Creek community. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440174
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Jo Bayne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap