Active
    Property Photos
    20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $134,900

    Address: 20865 Haulover Cove D-4, LUTZ, FL 33558

    Description

    SELLER FINANCING or RENT TO OWN is Available for this FULLY FURNISHED 1 BEDROOM CONDO located in a NUDIST COMMUNITY of Paradise Lakes Resort. Sellers Concession of $5,000 to Buyer for Closing Costs, Taxes, Pre Paids, etc. It is fully equipped as a Turnkey Short Term Rental property where you can enjoy your time away from the real world here at Paradise Lakes Resort and when you are not using it you can rent to guests that can experience the magic of this unique retreat. Every corner contains delightful surprises as you can indulge in the surreal charm of 6 impossible things before breakfast, relax in the Queen of Hearts bedroom with a king size bed fit for royalty, and ascend to the psychedelic mushroom loft for a truly trippy escape. This Wonderland inspired condo is the perfect setting for long term tenants as well. Get ready to immerse yourselves in a fantastical adventure that promises to transport you to a world of pure imagination! All you need is your clothes and since it is a Nudist Community you won't need many of those! To enjoy the amenities of the Resort their membership fee will need to be paid and is not included in the purchase of the property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499067 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20865 Haulover Cove D-4
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $134,900
    • Price sqft: $296
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 456
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 456.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sara Ingersoll
    • Association Phone: 813-948-6411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PARADISE LAKES RESORT CONDO PB 20 PGS 88-94 BLDG D UNIT 4 & COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-35-0070-00D00-0040
    • Unit Number: D-4
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1775 Cupecoy Circle O6, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $144,900.00 ($141.23 / sqft )

    1775 Cupecoy Circle O6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 1 Bed/1 Bath condo located in the gated nudist/clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes with neutral colors and flooring throughout. Full kitchen features 4 burner range, range hood, dis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1026 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884985
    2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jill Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20921 Haulover Cove F5, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $127,500.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    20921 Haulover Cove F5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coveted Ground level condo located in the gated, nudist/clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes. This lovely home has neutral ceramic tile flooring and colors throughout. The kitchen features a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881262
    2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jill Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20921 Haulover Cove #f2, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $159,900.00 ($296.11 / sqft )

    20921 Haulover Cove #f2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated resort style living in this beautifully remodeled, turnkey condominium located in the premier nudist community of Paradise Lakes. This upgraded residence blends modern design with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.87 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8455153
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20921 Haulover Cove 11, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $133,900.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

    20921 Haulover Cove 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Woo Hoo! Seller just dropped the price 10k. Looking for a weekend or seasonal retreat in a NUDIST community in Florida? A place with short term rental opportunities? A place where you can enjoy RESORT

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881933
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact April Genter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1775 Cupecoy Circle 4, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $154,900.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

    1775 Cupecoy Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW!!! This condo is fabulous! Great price in comparison. Found in the heart of Paradise Lakes. Where the World Renowned Paradise Lakes Nudist Resort is! This home is a 1 bed 1 bath that's all of 700s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882677
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact Cheryl Stanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20857 Haulover Cove B14, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $129,900.00 ($240.56 / sqft )

    20857 Haulover Cove B14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner financing available for this 1 Bed/1 Bath condo in the gated nudist, clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes. Neutral colors and tile/carpet throughout. The kitchen features a 4 burner ran

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885188
    2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jill Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20853 Haulover Cove A8, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $127,500.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    20853 Haulover Cove A8 More Like This

    Welcome to the desirable gated nudist/clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes Condo in Lutz. Beautifully Remodeled and move in ready 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom with a loft located on 2nd floor. As yo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8326175
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Laura Rivera PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20921 Haulover Cove F14, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $135,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    20921 Haulover Cove F14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful turnkey loft style condominium in Paradise Lakes, a private gated clothing optional community. Recent upgrades include a new high efficiency A/C system (2025), with a thoughtful airflow des

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.87 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461130
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20893 Haulover Cove 8, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $122,900.00 ($227.59 / sqft )

    20893 Haulover Cove 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner Financing Available for this furnished updated condo located in the gated nudist/clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes with neutral tile, laminate, and colors throughout. The kitchen fea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878831
    2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jill Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20853 Haulover Cove A12, LUTZ, FL 33558
    $129,900.00 ($240.56 / sqft )

    20853 Haulover Cove A12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished turnkey 1 Bed/1 Bath condo located in the gated nudist/clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes. This lovely condo has a contemporary look with neutral colors and tile flooring througho

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885382
    2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jill Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap