Active
    Property Photos
    9517 Amberdale Court 102
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

    Address: 9517 Amberdale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Welcome to 9517 Amberdale Court, Unit #102, a beautifully maintained ground floor condominium located in the heart of Riverview, Florida. This inviting residence offers a functional open concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The unit features a spacious bedroom with ample closet space and a well appointed bathroom, along with convenient in unit laundry. Enjoy the added benefit of ground floor access, perfect for effortless entry and exit. Neutral finishes throughout provide a blank canvas ready for your personal touch. Situated in a well kept community, residents enjoy access to community amenities and low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and everyday essentials, this home is ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a great opportunity in a desirable area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498841 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9517 Amberdale Court 102
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $200,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1151
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1151.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE CONDOMINIUM 4 UNIT 49104 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-07-30-19-89H-000000-49104.0
    • Unit Number: 102
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $199,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    6022 Portsdale Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable second floor corner unit featuring fresh paint throughout and stylish upgrades. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with new tubs, modern cabinetry, and luxury vinyl flooring. The kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499240
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Mike Rahman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9610 Seadale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $189,999.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

    9610 Seadale Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT REFRESHED UNIT! NEW Appliances, New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Painted, cleaned, FRESH and ready for its new owner. This unit will not last long! Vacant and ready to go!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489005
    2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yolanda Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9536 Newdale Way 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $185,000.00 ($149.07 / sqft )

    9536 Newdale Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated Villages of Bloomingdale community, this well maintained block and stucco first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo combines practical design, privacy and everyday func

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477652
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Jodi Avery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive 2105, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $240,000.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    2105 Kings Palace Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2105 Kings Palace Dr in the heart of Riverview, an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485484
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $188,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms ground floor unit in villages of bloomingdale! Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of cabinets and counter space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494787
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
    $240,000.00 ($169.73 / sqft )

    2105 Kings Palace Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258521
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6434 Cypressdale Drive 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $185,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

    6434 Cypressdale Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Investor. Tenant in place. Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath condominium on the ground floor in the gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. This residence features lamina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8354097
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $209,900.00 ($187.41 / sqft )

    6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. (Short Sale) Welcome to Your Dream Townhome in Oak Creek Step into style and comfort with this stunning two story townhome nestled in the sought after Oak Creek community. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440174
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Jo Bayne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
    $240,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

    2105 Kings Palace Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2105 Kings Palace Dr in the heart of Riverview, an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community offering comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853068
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap