Active
    Property Photos
    3753 46th Avenue S 7
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 3753 46th Avenue S 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

    Description

    Experience breathtaking direct water views from this beautifully kept 1 bed, 1 bath condo at 3753 46th Ave S, Apt 7. The rare extended balcony expands your living space and provides a front row seat to peaceful canal views perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and enjoying the natural Florida waterfront setting. Inside, the open and inviting layout offers great natural light and a comfortable flow, ideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Unbeatable location close to top attractions: 10 minutes to the award winning beaches of St. Pete Beach 15 minutes to vibrant St. Petersburg downtown dining, museums, and waterfront nightlife 5 minutes to the pristine shores and trails of Fort De Soto Park Quick access to shopping, restaurants, marinas, and major routes. With captivating water views and a highly desirable location, this condo offers the coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. A must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498199 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3753 46th Avenue S 7
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 840
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 840.00
    • Roof: Other
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood High-PN
    • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Gigi Peloso
    • Association Phone: 4149753484
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VISTA DEL MAR CONDO BLDG 3753, UNIT 7 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 7H
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-94468-753-0070
    • View: Water
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

    3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461570
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
    3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

    3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 873 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8390509
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Sierra Kluson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3650 41st Way S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $178,000.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

    3650 41st Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a sought after waterfront gated communit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466599
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Shana Story
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

    4115 34th Way S 195 Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443423
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3480 41st Avenue S 178, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $169,850.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

    3480 41st Avenue S 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of St. Petersburgs lively Skyway Marina District! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is nestled within the highly desirable, ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433623
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mark Baserap
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465070
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Monica Crawford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $179,900.00 ($167.35 / sqft )

    3585 41st Terrace S 225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465634
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Richard Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 37th Street S 20, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $160,000.00 ($213.33 / sqft )

    4500 37th Street S 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo has been tastefully renovated and features an updated kitchen with lots of storage, newer cabinetry, newer appliances, and stone counters. The master bedroom is exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466637
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Mike Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 2a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $170,000.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

    7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 2a More Like This

    Set against the wide open waters of Tampa Bay, this west facing second floor waterfront condo in the Sky Harbour community offers a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking a true renovation canvas i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470085
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Troy Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

    3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467503
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Tori Elvir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap