Active
    Property Photos
    14224 Creek Run Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 14224 Creek Run Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

    Address: 14224 Creek Run Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    Zoned for Newsome High School and tucked away in a secure, desirable setting, this home offers the space, privacy, and elevated feel buyers are searching for but rarely find all in one place. NEW ROOF 2023, NEW AC 2023, NEW Fence 2021, NEW Drainfield 2021 VA ASSUMABLE at 2.25% This is your chance to own a private oasis at the end of a quiet cul de sac in a gated community, where this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an expansive .58 acre lot and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Inside, 3,172 square feet unfolds with soaring cathedral ceilings, tray details, and crown molding that elevate every space. The chef's kitchen is both striking and functional, featuring NEW (2023 2024) stainless steel appliances including a BOSCH dishwasher, stone countertops, and an effortless flow into the main living areas. Brand new flooring (2026) in all bedrooms adds a fresh, modern touch where it matters most. Step outside and it's a whole different lifestyle your own tropical pool retreat designed for sunny afternoons, evening gatherings, and year round Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497171 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14224 Creek Run Drive
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $690,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 4197
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 3172.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1437.45
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: EnProVera
    • Association Phone: 8139065255
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CREEKSIDE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 8 BLOCK A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-31-21-78S-A00000-00008.0
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498990
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

    12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite Two Story in Riverviews Prestigious Triple Creek Community Modern Luxury Meets Florida Lifestyle Welcome to 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr, a contemporary, thoughtfully appointed two story resid

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958661
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

    13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5901 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485966
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Wimperis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473524
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reagor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $665,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    13546 Brook Trout Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4229 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474729
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Susan Witzigman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,999.00 ($176.43 / sqft )

    13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Under Appraised Value! PLUS CLOSING COSTS FOR RATE BUY DOWN and/or PRE PAYS!Why wait to build your dream home, this Homes by WestBay Virginia Park model is move in ready and show

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477264
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Linda Schleif
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Galway Sand Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $794,999.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    13816 Galway Sand Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Sunshine living starts here... Move into your dream pool & spa home better than new construction without the wait or extra costs.... As you arrive, youre welcomed by the homes elegant paver driveway,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491589
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Cheryl Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11814 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $649,900.00 ($153.28 / sqft )

    11814 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offering 3,349 square feet of beautifully updated living space in the highly sought after gated community of Waterleaf in Riverview. This spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492786
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12795 Fisherville Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $725,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

    12795 Fisherville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed just like new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom WestBay built home offers 3,601 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Featuring soaring ceilings, 8 foot doors, and luxury v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493421
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Lisa Tackus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12870 Twin Bridges Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

    12870 Twin Bridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Belmar floor plan by WestBay Homes in the highly sought after Triple Creek community! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers space, style, and functionality for m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499361
    2. Provided by RIVERWALK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Candas Jaramillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap