Active
    Property Photos
    1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you are working from home or just want to relax in the Florida sunshine this 1BR 1.5BA corner unit offers the perfect environment. Situated in an ideal location between the Gulf and Intracoastal waterway in the heart of Sand Key, this unit features ground floor convenience and close proximity to great restaurants, shops, entertainment and the Jolley Trolley! Recently renovated, everything is brand new including upgraded high impact sliding doors, new stainless steel appliances including a range with an air fryer, and new HVAC. Enjoy lazy days at the large pool that overlooks the Intracoastal and access to one of the most pristine beaches that you will find anywhere just across the street. Available for a 12 month lease beginning 05/01/2026. Association approval required for all leases. No pets and no smoking please. Leases of less than 6 months require a 13% tax. Call now to schedule your tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496202 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1451 Gulf Boulevard 101
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    • Acreage: 4.41 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 760.00
    School Information
    • High School: Largo High-PN
    • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jonathan Franks
    • Association Phone: 310-713-4351
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-78634-003-1010
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 40
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
    1. MLSID: U8203019
    2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454412
    2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marya Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    800 Gulfview Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Do not overlook this one Enjoy this beautiful view !!! 9th floor condo at Clearwater Point offers stunning water views from almost every room. The residence features two bedrooms and two bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8401578
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459779
    2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
    3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478486
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457592
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456487
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8309348
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461326
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434469
    2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap