Active
    Property Photos
    5410 Quarry Rock Road
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

    Address: 5410 Quarry Rock Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809

    Description

    GATED LIVING + FLEX SPACE + PRIME LOCATION! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Cobblestone Landing communityoffering comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Moving ready! Designed for Comfort & Flexibility Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring: A spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A separate dining space that can easily double as a second living room or flex space Perfect for todays lifestylework, relax, and entertain all in one home. Enjoy both: A charming front porch and a screened in back lanai. Ideal for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Upstairs youll find: Two spacious bedrooms, each with access to its own bathroom. A versatile bonus roomperfect for: Home office, Guest room, Playroom or flex space. Rare extra space that sets this unit apart from others! ***Location, Location, Location. Situated just minutes from: I 4 (easy commute to Tampa/Orlando). Lakeland Square Mall. Restaurants, shopping, and everyday essentials. Bring all offers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496064 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5410 Quarry Rock Road
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $190,000
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 1496
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1496.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vest Property Services
    • Association Phone: 727-258-0092
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COBBLESTONE LANDING TOWNHOMES A CONDOMINIUM OR 6975 PGS 2085 THRU 2162 UNIT 1004 IN BLDG 10 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-27-30-163032-010040
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Carpenters Way 45, LAKELAND, FL 33809
    $174,000.00 ($105.97 / sqft )

    707 Carpenters Way 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this two story townhome located on the North side of Lakeland. This home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and a single car garage. There is a screened in porch on the first fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958705
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Solomon Gallant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5444 River Rock Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
    $199,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

    5444 River Rock Road More Like This

    Perfectly located 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome in Cobblestone Landing. Open floor plan, primary bedroom located upstairs has walk in closet and on suite bath. Townhome is close to major highways,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959787
    2. Provided by AVERY PROPERTIES INC.
    3. Contact Jan Avery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Fenton Lane 12, LAKELAND, FL 33809
    $210,000.00 ($148.73 / sqft )

    940 Fenton Lane 12 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offering style, comfort, and convenience all in one. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the spacious open floor plan enhan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1412 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960514
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Melissa McIntosh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5455 Limestone Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
    $184,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

    5455 Limestone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the gated Cobblestone Landing community in North Lakeland, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,496 heated square feet with a functional and well planned layout. Laminate flooring run

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1625 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960735
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Jessica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 River Rock Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
    $224,000.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

    5333 River Rock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome with Office in Gated Community! Located in North Lakeland, this stunning townhome is less than a minute from I 4, making commuting to Tampa and Orlando a breeze.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1625 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8309142
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Karolina Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap